Moth

Geometroidea of Yukon

Family Geometridae

Subfamily  Archiearinae


Leucobrephos brephoides (Walker, 1857)

Subfamily  Ennominae

Tribe Anagogini

Metanema determinata Walker, 1866
Selenia alciphearia Walker, 1860

Tribe Angeronini

Aspitates forbesi Munroe, 1963
Aspitates orciferaria (Walker, [1863])
Aspitates taylori (Butler, 1893)

Tribe Bistonini

Lycia rachelae (Hulst, 1896)

Tribe Boarmiini

Gnophos macguffini Smiles, 1978

Tribe Caberini

Cabera borealis (Hulst, 1896)
Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)

Tribe Campaeini

Campaea perlata (Guenée, [1858])

Tribe Epirranthini

Spodolepis substriataria Hulst, 1896

Tribe Ourapterygini

Neoterpes trianguliferata (Packard, 1871)
Sicya macularia (Harris, 1850)

Tribe Semiothisini

Digrammia denticulata (Grote, 1883)
Digrammia neptaria (Guenée, [1858])
Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)
Macaria anataria (Swett, 1913)
Macaria andersoni (Swett, 1916)
Macaria bitactata (Walker, 1862)
Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
Macaria loricaria (Eversmann, 1837)
Macaria sexmaculata Packard, 1867
Macaria truncataria (Walker, 1862)

Subfamily  Geometrinae

Tribe Hemitheini

Mesothea incertata (Walker, [1863])

Subfamily  Larentiinae

Tribe Asthenini

Trichodezia albovittata (Guenée, [1858])

Tribe Eupitheciini

Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)
Eupithecia albicapitata Packard, 1876
Eupithecia annulata (Hulst, 1896)
Eupithecia bryanti Taylor, 1906
Eupithecia cretaceata (Packard, 1874)
Eupithecia gelidata Möschler, 1860
Eupithecia interruptofasciata Packard, 1873
Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, [1839])
Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1841)
Eupithecia misturata (Hulst, 1896)
Eupithecia perfusca (Hulst, 1898)
Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, [1813])
Eupithecia sharronata Bolte, 1990
Eupithecia zygadeniata Packard, 1876

Tribe Hydriomenini

Anticlea multiferata (Walker, 1863)
Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Dysstroma formosa (Hulst, 1896)
Dysstroma suspectata (Möschler 1874)
Dysstroma walkerata (Pearsall, 1909)
Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Entephria beringiana Troubridge, 1997
Entephria kidluitata (Munroe, 1951)
Entephria lagganata (Taylor, 1908)
Entephria lynda Troubridge, 1997
Entephria multivagata (Hulst, 1881)
Eulithis destinata (Möschler, 1860)
Eulithis flavibrunneata (McDunnough, 1943)
Eulithis propulsata (Walker, 1862)
Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Eulithis xylina (Hulst, 1896)
Eustroma atrifasciata (Hulst, 1888)
Eustroma semiatrata (Hulst, 1881)
Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
Hydriomena macdunnoughi Swett, 1918
Hydriomena renunciata (Walker, 1862)
Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, [1831])
Plemyria georgii Hulst, 1896
Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rheumaptera subhastata (Nolcken, 1870)
Spargania magnoliata Guenée, [1858]
Thera otisi (Dyar, 1904)

Tribe Lobophorini

Carsia sororiata (Hübner, [1813])
Lobophora magnoliatoidata (Dyar, 1904)

Tribe Operophterini

Epirrita undulata (Harrison, 1942)

Tribe Stamnodini

Stamnodes topazata (Strecker, 1899)

Tribe Xanthorhoini

Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
Epirrhoe sperryi Herbulot, 1951
Psychophora phocata (Möschler, 1862)
Psychophora suttoni Heinrich, 1942
Xanthorhoe alticolata Barnes & McDunnough, 1916
Xanthorhoe baffinensis McDunnough, 1939
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, [1806])
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
Xanthorhoe fossaria Taylor, 1906
Xanthorhoe incursata (Hübner, [1813])
Xanthorhoe labradorensis (Packard, 1867)
Xanthorhoe ramaria Swett & Cassino, 1920
Zenophleps alpinata Cassino, 1927

Subfamily  Sterrhinae

Tribe Cosymbiini

Cyclophora pendulinaria (Guenée, [1858])

Tribe Scopulini

Scopula frigidaria (Möschler, 1860)
Scopula sentinaria (Geyer, 1837)
Scopula septentrionicola McDunnough, 1939

Tribe Sterrhini

Idaea rotundopennata (Packard, 1876)