mite

Les Acariens Oribates du Manitoba

Cohorte Enarthronota

Superfamille Hypochthonioidea

Famille Hypochthoniidae


Hypochthonius rufulus C.L. Koch, 1835

Famille Eniochthoniidae


Eniochthonius minutissimus (Berlese, 1903)

Famille Mesoplophoridae


 Archoplophora laevis (Jacot, 1938)
 Archoplophora rostralis Willmann, 1930

Superfamille Heterochthonioidea

Famille Trichthoniidae


Gozmanyina majestus (Marshall & Reeves, 1971)

Superfamille Brachychthonioidea

Famille Brachychthoniidae


 Eobrachychthonius latior (Berlese, 1910)
 Liochthonius lapponicus (Trägårdh, 1910)
 Liochthonius sellnicki (Thor, 1930)
 Liochthonius sp.

Cohorte Mixonomata

Superfamille Phthiracaroidea

Famille Phthiracaridae


Atropacarus striculus (C.L. Koch, 1835)
 Hoplophorella sp.
 Hoplophthiracarus pavidus (Berlese, 1913)
Hoplophthiracarus sp.
 Phthiracarus boresetosus Jacot, 1930
 Phthiracarus borealis (Trägårdh, 1910)
 Phthiracarus globosus (C.L. Koch, 1841)
 Phthiracarus sphaerulus (Banks, 1895)

Superfamille Euphthiracaroidea

Famille Euphthiracaridae


 Euphthiracarus cribarius (Berlese, 1904)
 Euphthiracarus flavus (Ewing, 1908)
 Euphthiracarus sp.
 Microtritia simplex (Jacot, 1930)
Rhysotritia ardua (C.L. Koch, 1841)

Superfamille Eulohmannioidea

Famille Eulohmanniidae


Eulohmannia ribagai (Berlese, 1910)

Cohorte Desmonomata

Superfamille Crotonioidea

Famille Nothridae


Nothrus borussicus Sellnick, 1928
Nothrus silvestris Nicolet, 1855

Famille Camisiidae


Camisia horrida (Hermann, 1804)
 Camisia sp.
 Heminothrus targionii (Berlese, 1885)
 Heminothrus thori (Berlese, 1904)
 Platynothrus punctatus (L. Koch, 1879)

Famille Trhypochthoniidae


 Mainothrus badius (Berlese, 1905)
Trhypochthonius tectorum (Berlese, 1896)

Famille Malaconothridae


 Malaconothrus mollisetosus Hammer, 1952
 Malaconothrus sp.

Famille Nanhermanniidae


Nanhermannia elegantula Berlese, 1913
 Nanhermannia sp.

Cohorte Brachypylina

Superfamille Plateremaeoidea

Famille Gymnodamaeidae


 Gymnodamaeus saltuensis Paschoal, 1982
Gymnodamaeus sp.
 Nortonella gildersleeveae (Hammer, 1952)

Famille Plateremaeidae


 Allodamaeus sp.

Superfamille Damaeoidea

Famille Damaeidae


 Epidamaeus puritanicus (Banks, 1906)
 Epidamaeus sp.

Superfamille Cepheoidea

Famille Cepheidae


 Cepheus sp.

Superfamille Eremaeoidea

Famille Eremaeidae


 Eremaeus brevitarses (Ewing, 1917)
 Eueremaeus marshalli Behan-Pelletier, 1993
 Eueremaeus masinasin Behan-Pelletier, 1993
 Eueremaeus oblongus (C.L. Koch, 1836)
Eueremaeus tetrosus (Higgins, 1979)

Superfamille Gustavioidea

Famille Liacaridae


 Xenillus sp.

Famille Peloppiidae


 Ceratoppia bipilis (Hermann, 1804)
 Ceratoppia sp.

Famille Gustaviidae


 Gustavia sp.

Superfamille Carabodoidea

Famille Carabodidae


 Carabodes labyrinthicus (Michael, 1879)
Carabodes niger Banks, 1895
Carabodes polyporetes Reeves, 1991

Superfamille Tectocepheoidea

Famille Tectocepheidae


Tectocepheus velatus (Michael, 1880)

Superfamille Oppioidea

Famille Oppiidae


 Microppia minus (Paoli, 1908)
 Moritzoppia clavigera (Hammer, 1952)
 Oppia sp.
 Oppiella nova (Oudemans, 1902)
 Oppiella washburni (Hammer, 1952)
 Ramusella (I.) maculata (Hammer, 1952)

Famille Quadroppiidae


 Quadroppia quadricarinata (Michael, 1885)

Famille Suctobelbidae


 Suctobelbella hammerae (Krivoluckij, 1965)

Famille Thyrisomidae


 Banksinoma spinifera (Hammer, 1952)

Superfamille Hydrozetoidea

Famille Hydrozetidae


 Hydrozetes lacustris (Michael, 1882)

Famille Limnozetidae


 Limnozetes canadensis Hammer, 1952

Superfamille Ameronothroidea

Famille Ameronothridae


 Ameronothrus maculatus (Michael, 1882)
 Ameronothrus nigrofemoratus (L. Koch, 1879)

Superfamille Achipterioidea

Famille Tegoribatidae


 Tegoribates americanus Hammer, 1958

Famille Achipteriidae


 Achipteria coleoptrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
 Achipteria sp.
 Anachipteria howardi (Berlese, 1908)

Superfamille Phenopelopoidea

Famille Phenopelopidae


 Eupelops septentrionalis (Trägårdh, 1910)
Eupelops sp.
 Propelops groenlandicus (Sellnick, 1944)
 Propelops sp.

Superfamille Oribatelloidea

Famille Oribatellidae


 Oribatella arctica Thor, 1930

Superfamille Oripodoidea

Famille Scheloribatidae


 Scheloribates pallidulus (C.L. Koch, 1841)
Scheloribates sp.

Famille Oribatulidae


 Lucoppia burrowsii (Michael, 1890)
 Phauloppia boletorum (Ewing, 1913)
 Phauloppia sp.
 Zygoribatula bulanovae Kulijew, 1961
 Zygoribatula exilis (Nicolet, 1855)
Zygoribatula sp.

Famille Haplozetidae


 Peloribates canadensis Hammer, 1952
 Peloribates pilosus Hammer, 1952
 Peloribates sp.

Famille Parakalummidae


 Neoribates aurantiacus (Oudemans, 1914)
 Neoribates sp.

Superfamille Ceratozetoidea

Famille Zetomimidae


 Heterozetes minnesotensis (Ewing, 1913)

Famille Ceratozetidae


 Ceratozetes gracilis (Michael, 1884)
Ceratozetes mediocris Berlese, 1908
 Ceratozetes parvulus Sellnick, 1922
Ceratozetes thienemanni Willmann, 1943
Diapterobates notatus (Thörell, 1871)
 Fuscozetes bidentatus (Banks, 1895)
 Fuscozetes fuscipes (C.L. Koch, 1844)
 Fuscozetes sellnicki Hammer, 1952
 Melanozetes meridianus Sellnick, 1928
Svalbardia paludicola Thor, 1930
 Trichoribates striatus Hammer, 1952

Famille Mycobatidae


 Punctoribates quadrivertex (Halbert, 1920)

Superfamille Galumnoidea

Famille Galumnidae


 Galumna hudsoni Hammer, 1952
 Pergalumna sp.