mite

Les Acariens Oribates du Nunavut

Cohorte Enarthronota

Superfamille Hypochthonioidea

Famille Hypochthoniidae


Hypochthonius rufulus C.L. Koch, 1835

Famille Eniochthoniidae


Eniochthonius minutissimus (Berlese, 1903)

Superfamille Brachychthonioidea

Famille Brachychthoniidae


 Brachychthonius berlesei Willmann, 1928
 Brachychthonius berlesei erosus (Jacot, 1938)
 Brachychthonius jugatus (Jacot, 1938)
 Brachychthonius pius Moritz, 1976
Eobrachychthonius borealis Forsslund, 1942
 Eobrachychthonius latior (Berlese, 1910)
 Eobrachychthonius oudemansi van der Hammen, 1952
 Liochthonius brevis (Michael, 1888)
 Liochthonius forsslundi (Hammer, 1952)
 Liochthonius hystricinus (Forsslund, 1942)
 Liochthonius lapponicus (Trägårdh, 1910)
 Liochthonius sellnicki (Thor, 1930)
 Sellnickochthonius immaculatus (Forsslund, 1942)
 Sellnickochthonius rostratus (Jacot, 1936)
 Sellnickochthonius suecica (Forsslund, 1942)

Cohorte Mixonomata

Superfamille Phthiracaroidea

Famille Phthiracaridae


Atropacarus striculus (C.L. Koch, 1835)
 Phthiracarus setosus (Banks, 1895)
 Steganacarus thoreaui Jacot, 1930

Superfamille Euphthiracaroidea

Famille Euphthiracaridae


 Microtritia simplex (Jacot, 1930)
Rhysotritia ardua (C.L. Koch, 1841)

Superfamille Eulohmannioidea

Famille Eulohmanniidae


Eulohmannia ribagai (Berlese, 1910)

Superfamille Perlohmannioidea

Famille Perlohmanniidae


Perlohmannia sp.

Cohorte Desmonomata

Superfamille Crotonioidea

Famille Nothridae


Nothrus borussicus Sellnick, 1928
 Nothrus pratensis Sellnick, 1928

Famille Camisiidae


 Camisia biurus (C.L. Koch, 1839)
 Camisia dictyna Colloff, 1993
Camisia horrida (Hermann, 1804)
 Camisia lapponica (Trägårdh, 1910)
Camisia segnis (Hermann, 1804)
Platynothrus peltifer (C.L. Koch, 1839)
 Platynothrus punctatus (L. Koch, 1879)

Famille Trhypochthoniidae


 Trhypochthoniellus setosus canadensis Hammer, 1952
Trhypochthonius tectorum (Berlese, 1896)

Famille Malaconothridae


 Malaconothrus mollisetosus Hammer, 1952
 Trimalaconothrus novus (Sellnick, 1921)

Famille Nanhermanniidae


Nanhermannia dorsaleis (Banks, 1896)

Famille Hermanniidae


 Hermannia reticulata Thörell, 1871
 Hermannia subglabra Berlese, 1910

Cohorte Brachypylina

Superfamille Plateremaeoidea

Famille Gymnodamaeidae


 Gymnodamaeus ornatus Hammer, 1952
 Nortonella gildersleeveae (Hammer, 1952)

Superfamille Damaeoidea

Famille Damaeidae


 Damaeus sp.
 Epidamaeus arcticolus (Hammer, 1952)
 Epidamaeus bakeri (Hammer, 1952)
 Epidamaeus coxalis (Hammer, 1952)
 Epidamaeus koyukon Behan-Pelletier & Norton, 1985
 Epidamaeus longitarsalis (Hammer, 1952)
 Epidamaeus mackenziensis (Hammer, 1952)
 Epidamaeus tritylos Behan-Pelletier & Norton, 1983
 Epidamaeus sp.

Superfamille Cepheoidea

Famille Cepheidae


Cepheus corae Jacot, 1928
 Cepheus latus C.L. Koch, 1835
 Conoppia sp.

Superfamille Eremaeoidea

Famille Eremaeidae


 Eremaeus grandis Hammer, 1952
Eremaeus translamellatus Hammer, 1952
Eueremaeus foveolatus (Hammer, 1952)
 Eueremaeus marshalli Behan-Pelletier, 1993
 Eueremaeus quadrilamellatus (Hammer, 1952)

Famille Megeremaeidae


Megeremaeus keewatin Behan-Pelletier, 1990

Superfamille Gustavioidea

Famille Liacaridae


 Dorycranosus altaicus Krivoluckij, 1974
Dorycranosus sp.
 Procorynetes sp.

Famille Astegistidae


 Cultroribula dentata Willmann, 1950

Famille Peloppiidae


 Ceratoppia quaridentata arctica Hammer, 1955
 Ceratoppia bipilis (Hermann, 1804)
 Ceratoppia quadridentata (Haller, 1882)
 Ceratoppia sexpilosa Willmann, 1938
 Ceratoppia sphaerica (L. Koch, 1879)
 Metrioppia helvetica Grandjean, 1931

Superfamille Carabodoidea

Famille Carabodidae


 Carabodes labyrinthicus (Michael, 1879)

Superfamille Tectocepheoidea

Famille Tectocepheidae


Tectocepheus velatus (Michael, 1880)

Superfamille Oppioidea

Famille Oppiidae


 Lauroppia maritima (Willmann, 1929)
 Lauroppia translamellata (Willmann, 1923)
 Microppia minus (Paoli, 1908)
 Moritzoppia clavigera (Hammer, 1952)
 Oppiella nova (Oudemans, 1902)
 Oppiella washburni (Hammer, 1952)
 Ramusella (I.) maculata (Hammer, 1952)

Famille Quadroppiidae


 Quadroppia quadricarinata (Michael, 1885)

Famille Suctobelbidae


 Suctobelbella acutidens (Forsslund, 1941)
 Suctobelbella hammerae (Krivoluckij, 1965)
 Suctobelbella palustris (Forsslund, 1953)
 Suctobelbella sarekensis (Forsslund, 1941)
 Suctobelbella setosoclavata (Hammer, 1952)

Famille Autognetidae


 Autogneta longilamellata (Michael, 1885)

Famille Thyrisomidae


 Banksinoma l. canadensis Fujikawa, 1979

Superfamille Hydrozetoidea

Famille Limnozetidae


 Limnozetes canadensis Hammer, 1952

Superfamille Ameronothroidea

Famille Ameronothridae


Ameronothrus lineatus (Thörell, 1871)
 Ameronothrus nigrofemoratus (L. Koch, 1879)

Superfamille Achipterioidea

Famille Tegoribatidae


 Lepidozetes latipilosus Hammer, 1952
Lepidozetes singularis Berlese, 1910
 Scutozetes lanceolatus Hammer, 1952
 Tegoribates americanus Hammer, 1958

Famille Achipteriidae


 Anachipteria howardi (Berlese, 1908)
 Parachipteria nivalis (Hammer, 1952)

Superfamille Phenopelopoidea

Famille Phenopelopidae


 Eupelops septentrionalis (Trägårdh, 1910)
Propelops canadensis (Hammer, 1952)
 Propelops groenlandicus (Sellnick, 1944)

Superfamille Oribatelloidea

Famille Oribatellidae


 Oribatella arctica Thor, 1930
 Oribatella quadricornuta (Michael, 1880)

Superfamille Oripodoidea

Famille Scheloribatidae


 Hemileius sp.
 Hemileius quadripilis (Fitch, 1856)
Liebstadia similis (Michael, 1888)
 Scheloribates laevigatus (C.L. Koch, 1835)
 Scheloribates pallidulus (C.L. Koch, 1841)
Scheloribates sp.

Famille Oribatulidae


 Oribatula tibialis (Nicolet, 1855)
 Zygoribatula bulanovae Kulijew, 1961

Famille Haplozetidae


 Peloribates canadensis Hammer, 1952
 Peloribates pilosus Hammer, 1952

Famille Mochlozetidae


 Podoribates longipes (Berlese, 1887)

Famille Parakalummidae


 Neoribates aurantiacus (Oudemans, 1914)

Superfamille Ceratozetoidea

Famille Ceratozetidae


Ceratozetes inupiaq Behan-Pelletier, 1986
 Ceratozetes parvulus Sellnick, 1922
 Ceratozetes spitsbergensis Thor, 1934
Ceratozetes thienemanni Willmann, 1943
Diapterobates humeralis (Hermann, 1804)
Diapterobates notatus (Thörell, 1871)
 Diapterobates siccatus Shaldybina, 1970
 Diapterobates variabilis Hammer, 1955
 Fuscozetes sellnicki Hammer, 1952
Ghilarovizetes longisetosus (Hammer, 1952)
 Iugoribates gracilis Sellnick, 1944
 Laminizetes fortispinosus Behan-Pelletier, 1986
 Melanozetes meridianus Sellnick, 1928
 Neogymnobates luteus (Hammer, 1955)
 Oromurcia lucens (L. Koch, 1879)
 Sphaerozetes arcticus Hammer, 1952
Svalbardia paludicola Thor, 1930
 Trichoribates copperminensis Hammer, 1952
Trichoribates polaris Hammer, 1953

Famille Mycobatidae


Mycobates beringianus Behan-Pelletier, 1994
Mycobates conitus Hammer, 1952
Mycobates dryas Behan-Pelletier, 1994
Mycobates incurvatus Hammer, 1952
Mycobates punctatus Hammer, 1955
Mycobates sarekensis (Trägårdh, 1910)
Pelopsis bifurcatus (Ewing, 1909)
 Punctoribates quadrivertex (Halbert, 1920)
 Punctoribates sp.

Superfamille Galumnoidea

Famille Galumnidae


 Galumna sp.
 Pergalumna formicaria (Berlese, 1914)