Noctuoidea de l'Est canadien

Famille Arctiidae

Sous-famille Arctiinae

Tribu Arctiini

Apantesis nais
Apantesis nais
Apantesis phalerata
Apantesis phalerata

Arctia caja
Arctia caja
Estigmene acrea
Estigmene acrea

Grammia anna
Grammia anna
Grammia arge
Grammia arge

Grammia celia
Grammia celia
Grammia doris
Grammia doris

Grammia figurata
Grammia figurata
Grammia parthenice
Grammia parthenice

Grammia phyllira
Grammia phyllira
Grammia phyllira
Grammia phyllira

Grammia quenseli
Grammia quenseli
Grammia virgo
Grammia virgo

Grammia virguncula
Grammia virguncula
Grammia williamsii
Grammia williamsii

Holomelina aurantiaca
Holomelina aurantiaca
Holomelina ferruginosa
Holomelina ferruginosa

Holomelina immaculata
Holomelina immaculata
Holomelina laeta
Holomelina laeta

Holomelina lamae
Holomelina lamae
Holomelina opella
Holomelina opella

Hypercompe scribonia
Hypercompe scribonia
Hyphantria cunea
Hyphantria cunea

Pararctia lapponica
Pararctia lapponica
Parasemia plantaginis
Parasemia plantaginis

Phragmatobia assimilans
Phragmatobia assimilans
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Phragmatobia fuliginosa

Phragmatobia lineata
Phragmatobia lineata
Platarctia parthenos
Platarctia parthenos

Pyrrharctia isabella
Pyrrharctia isabella
Spilosoma congrua
Spilosoma congrua

Spilosoma dubia
Spilosoma dubia
Spilosoma latipennis
Spilosoma latipennis

Spilosoma virginica
Spilosoma virginica




Tribu Callimorphini

Dodia albertae
Dodia albertae
Haploa clymene
Haploa clymene

Haploa confusa
Haploa confusa
Haploa contigua
Haploa contigua

Haploa lecontei
Haploa lecontei
Haploa reversa
Haploa reversa

Tyria jacobaeae
Tyria jacobaeae
Utetheisa bella
Utetheisa bella




Tribu Ctenuchini

Cisseps fulvicollis
Cisseps fulvicollis
Ctenucha virginica
Ctenucha virginica




Tribu Phaegopterini

Cycnia oregonensis
Cycnia oregonensis
Cycnia tenera
Cycnia tenera

Euchaetes egle
Euchaetes egle
Halysidota harrisii
Halysidota harrisii

Halysidota tessellaris
Halysidota tessellaris
Lophocampa caryae
Lophocampa caryae

Lophocampa maculata
Lophocampa maculata




Sous-famille Lithosiinae


Tribu Lithosiini

Cisthene plumbea
Cisthene plumbea
Clemensia albata
Clemensia albata

Crambidia casta
Crambidia casta
Crambidia pallida
Crambidia pallida

Crambidia pura
Crambidia pura
Eilema bicolor
Eilema bicolor

Hypoprepia fucosa
Hypoprepia fucosa
Hypoprepia miniata
Hypoprepia miniata

Lycomorpha pholus
Lycomorpha pholus