Noctuoidea of Eastern Canada

Family Notodontidae

Subfamily Heterocampinae

Tribe Heterocampini

Heterocampa biundata
Heterocampa biundata
Heterocampa guttivitta
Heterocampa guttivitta

Heterocampa obliqua
Heterocampa obliqua
Heterocampa subrotata
Heterocampa subrotata

Heterocampa umbrata
Heterocampa umbrata
Lochmaeus bilineata
Lochmaeus bilineata

Lochmaeus manteo
Lochmaeus manteo
Macrurocampa marthesia
Macrurocampa marthesia

Misogada unicolor
Misogada unicolor
Oligocentria lignicolor
Oligocentria lignicolor

Oligocentria semirufescens
Oligocentria semirufescens
Schizura apicalis
Schizura apicalis

Schizura badia
Schizura badia
Schizura concinna
Schizura concinna

Schizura ipomoeae
Schizura ipomoeae
Schizura leptinoides
Schizura leptinoides

Schizura unicornis
Schizura unicornis


Subfamily Notodontinae

Tribe Dicranurini

Cerura scitiscripta
Cerura scitiscripta
Furcula borealis
Furcula borealis

Furcula cinerea
Furcula cinerea
Furcula modesta
Furcula modesta

Furcula occidentalis
Furcula occidentalis
Furcula scolopendrina
Furcula scolopendrina

Gluphisia avimacula
Gluphisia avimacula
Gluphisia lintneri
Gluphisia lintneri

Gluphisia septentrionis
Gluphisia septentrionis


Tribe Notodontini

Hyperaeschra georgica
Hyperaeschra georgica
Notodonta scitipennis
Notodonta scitipennis

Notodonta simplaria
Notodonta simplaria
Odontosia elegans
Odontosia elegans

Peridea angulosa
Peridea angulosa
Peridea basitriens
Peridea basitriens

Peridea ferruginea
Peridea ferruginea
Pheosia rimosa
Pheosia rimosa


Subfamily Nystaleinae

Dasylophia anguina
Dasylophia anguina
Dasylophia thyatiroides
Dasylophia thyatiroides

Symmerista albifrons
Symmerista albifrons
Symmerista canicosta
Symmerista canicosta

Symmerista leucitys
Symmerista leucitys


Subfamily Phalerinae

Datana angusii
Datana angusii
Datana contracta
Datana contracta

Datana drexelii
Datana drexelii
Datana integerrima
Datana integerrima

Datana ministra
Datana ministra
Datana perspicua
Datana perspicua

Ellida caniplaga
Ellida caniplaga
Nadata gibbosa
Nadata gibbosa


Subfamily Pygaerinae

Clostera albosigma
Clostera albosigma
Clostera apicalis
Clostera apicalis

Clostera brucei
Clostera brucei
Clostera inclusa
Clostera inclusa

Clostera strigosa
Clostera strigosa


Unplaced Genera

Hyparpax aurora
Hyparpax aurora
Nerice bidentata
Nerice bidentata