Les Noctuoidea de l'Ouest canadien | Les Noctuoidea de l'Alberta | Précédent | ProchainMoth

Noctuoidea de l'Alberta

Famille Noctuidae

Groupe 3 : Noctuidés trifides

Sous-famille Acontiinae

Tribu Acontiini

Conochares arizonae (Edwards, 1878)
Ponometia sutrix (Grote, 1880)
Tarachidia binocula (Grote, 1875)
Tarachidia semiflava (Guenée, 1852)
Tarachidia tortricina (Zeller, 1872)
Tarachidia tortricina (Zeller, 1872)
Therasea augustipennis (Grote, 1875)

Sous-famille Agaristinae

Alypia langtoni Couper, 1865
Androloma maccullochii (Kirby, 1837)

Sous-famille Amphipyrinae

Tribu Amphipyrini

Amphipyra glabella (Morrison, 1874)
Amphipyra pyramidoides Guenée, 1852
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)

Sous-famille Condicinae

Tribu Condicini

Condica discistriga (Smith, 1894)
Condica videns (Guenée, 1852)

Tribu Leuconyctini

Crambodes talidiformis Guenée, 1852
Leuconycta lepidula (Grote, 1874)

Sous-famille Cuculliinae

Tribu Cuculliini

Cucullia albida (Smith, 1894)
Cucullia antipoda Strecker, 1878
Cucullia dorsalis Smith, 1892
Cucullia florea Guenée, 1852
Cucullia intermedia Speyer, 1870
Cucullia luna Morrison, 1875
Cucullia montanae Grote, 1882
Cucullia omissa Dod, 1916
Cucullia postera Guenée, 1852
Cucullia similaris Smith, 1892
Cucullia speyeri Lintner, 1874
Cucullia strigata Smith, 1892

Tribu Oncocnemidini

Adita chionanthi (Smith, 1797)
Apharetra dentata (Grote, 1875)
Catabena lineolata Walker, 1865
Cerapoda stylata Smith, 1893
Homohadena badistriga (Grote, 1872)
Homohadena infixa (Walker, 1856)
Homohadena stabilis Smith, 1895
Oncocnemis albifasciata Hampson, 1906
Oncocnemis augustus Harvey, 1875
Oncocnemis barnesii Smith, 1899
Oncocnemis chalybdis Troubridge & Crabo, 1998
Oncocnemis cibalis Grote, 1880
Oncocnemis lepipoloides McDunnough, 1922
Oncocnemis levis Grote, 1880
Oncocnemis mackiei Barnes & Benjamin, 1924
Oncocnemis occata (Grote, 1875)
Oncocnemis pallidior Barnes, 1928
Oncocnemis phairi McDunnough, 1927
Oncocnemis piffardi (Walker, 1862)
Oncocnemis poliochroa Hampson, 1906
Oncocnemis pudorata Smith, 1893
Oncocnemis regina Smith, 1902
Oncocnemis riparia Morrison, 1875
Oncocnemis sandaraca Buckett & Bauer, 1967
Oncocnemis sanina Smith, 1910
Oncocnemis saundersiana Grote, 1876
Oncocnemis viriditincta Smith, 1894
Pleromelloida conserta (Grote, 1881)
Pseudacontia crustaria (Morrison, 1875)
Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
Sympistis wilsoni Barnes & Benjamin, 1924
Sympistis zetterstedtii (Staudinger, 1857)

Sous-famille Eustrotiinae

Tribu Eustrotiini

Anterastria teratophora (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
Deltote bellicula (Hübner, 1818)
"Lithacodia" albidula (Guenée, 1852)
Pseudeustrotia carneola (Guenée, 1852)

Sous-famille Hadeninae

Tribu Apameini

Amphipoea americana (Speyer, 1875)
Amphipoea interoceanica (Smith, 1899)
Apamea alia (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea burgessi (Morrison, 1874)
Apamea cariosa (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea cogitata (Smith, 1891)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea contradicta (Smith, 1895)
Apamea devastator (Brace, 1819)
Apamea impulsa (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea inficita (Walker, 1857)
Apamea inordinata (Morrison, 1875)
Apamea lignicolora (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea longula (Grote, 1879)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea occidens (Grote, 1878)
Apamea plutonia (Grote, 1883)
Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
Apamea scoparia Mikkola, Mustelin & Lafontaine, 2000
Apamea sora (Smith, 1903)
Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea spaldingi (Smith, 1909)
Apamea unita (Smith, 1904)
Apamea vultuosa (Grote, 1875)
Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
Archanara oblonga (Grote, 1882)
Archanara subflava (Grote, 1882)
Celaena reniformis (Grote, 1874)
Chortodes basistriga (McDunnough, 1933)
Chortodes defecta (Grote, 1874)
Chortodes inquinata (Guenée, 1852)
Chortodes rufostrigata (Packard, 1867)
Eremobina claudens (Walker, 1857)
Hydraecia pallescens Smith, 1899
Hydraecia perobliqua Hampson, 1910
Luperina passer (Guenée, 1852)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Neoligia tonsa (Grote, 1880)
Oligia egens (Walker, [1857])
Oligia fractilinea (Grote, 1874)
Oligia illocata (Walker, 1857)
Oligia mactata (Guenée, 1852)
Oligia rampartensis Barnes & Benjamin, 1923
Papaipema birdi (Dyar, 1908)
Papaipema harrisii (Grote, 1881)
Papaipema unimoda (Smith, 1894)
Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)
Spartiniphaga includens (Walker, [1858])
Spartiniphaga inops (Grote, 1881)
Spartiniphaga panatela (Smith, 1904)
Xylomoia didonea (Smith, 1894)

Tribu Caradrinini

Acopa perpallida Grote, 1878
Andropolia aedon (Grote, 1880)
Andropolia contacta (Walker, 1856)
Aseptis binotata (Walker, 1865)
Aseptis characta (Grote, 1880)
Aseptis characta (Grote, 1880)
Bellura gortynoides Walker, 1865
Bellura obliqua (Walker, 1865)
Chytonix palliatricula (Guenée, 1852)
Cosmia elisae Lafontaine & Troubridge, 2003
Elaphria alapallida Pogue & Sullivan, 2003
Enargia decolor (Walker, 1858)
Enargia infumata (Grote, 1874)
Enargia mephisto Franclemont, 1939
Euplexia benesimilis McDunnough, 1922
Hyppa brunneicrista Smith, 1902
Hyppa contrasta McDunnough, 1946
Hyppa indistincta Smith, 1894
Ipimorpha pleonectusa Grote, 1873
Ipimorpha subvexa Grote, 1876
Phlogophora periculosa Guenée, 1852
Platyperigea meralis (Morrison, 1875)
Platyperigea montana (Bremer, 1861)
Protoperigea anotha (Dyar, 1904)
Proxenus mendosa McDunnough, 1927
Proxenus miranda (Grote, 1873)
Pseudanarta crocea (Edwards, 1875)
Rhizagrotis albalis (Grote, 1878)
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides (Grote, 1881)
Spodoptera praefica (Grote, 1875)
Trachea delicata (Grote, 1874)

Tribu Eriopygini

Anhimella contrahens (Walker, 1860)
Homorthodes furfurata (Grote, 1875)
Neleucania bicolorata (Grote, 1881)
Orthodes goodelli (Grote, 1875)
Orthodes majuscula Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
Orthodes obscura (Smith, 1888)
Protorthodes akalus (Strecker, 1898)
Protorthodes curtica (Smith, 1890)
Protorthodes incincta (Morrison, 1874)
Protorthodes oviduca (Guenée, 1852)
Protorthodes utahensis (Smith, 1888)
Ulolonche disticha (Morrison, 1875)
Ulolonche orbiculata (Smith, 1891)

Tribu Hadenini

Afotella cylindrica (Grote, 1880)
Anarta nigrolunata Packard, 1867
Coranarta luteola (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Coranarta macrostigma (Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1987)
Crocigrapha normani (Grote, 1874)
Dargida procinctus (Grote, 1873)
Discestra alta (Barnes & Benjamin, 1924)
Discestra crotchii (Grote, 1880)
Discestra farnhami (Grote, 1873)
Discestra montanica (McDunnough, 1930)
Discestra mutata (Dod, 1913)
Discestra obesula (Smith, 1904)
Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Egira dolosa (Grote, 1880)
Egira rubrica (Harvey, 1878)
Egira variabilis (Smith, 1891)
Escaria homogena McDunnough, 1922
Faronta diffusa (Walker, 1856)
Hada sutrina (Grote, 1881)
Hadena circumvadis (Smith, 1902)
Hadena ectrapela (Smith, 1898)
Hadenella pergentilis Grote, 1883
Lacanobia atlantica (Grote, 1874)
Lacanobia nevadae (Grote, 1876)
Lacanobia radix (Walker, [1857])
Lacanobia subjuncta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Lacinipolia anguina (Grote, 1881)
Lacinipolia davena (Smith, 1901)
Lacinipolia longiclava (Smith, 1891)
Lacinipolia lorea (Guenée, 1852)
Lacinipolia lustralis (Grote, 1875)
Lacinipolia meditata (Grote, 1873)
Lacinipolia olivacea (Morrison, 1874)
Lacinipolia pensilis (Grote, 1874)
Lacinipolia renigera (Stephens, 1829)
Lacinipolia stricta (Walker, 1865)
Lacinipolia strigicollis (Wallengren, 1860)
Lacinipolia vicina (Grote, 1874)
Lasionycta conjugata (Smith, 1899)
Lasionycta impingens (Walker, 1857)
Lasionycta infuscata (Smith, 1899)
Lasionycta lagganata (Barnes & Benjamin, 1924)
Lasionycta leucocycla (Staudinger, 1857)
Lasionycta luteola (Smith, 1893)
Lasionycta mutilata (Smith, 1898)
Lasionycta perplexa (Smith, 1888)
Lasionycta poca (Barnes & Benjamin, 1923)
Lasionycta secedens (Walker, [1858])
Lasionycta subfuscula (Grote, 1874)
Lasionycta taigata Lafontaine, 1988
Lasionycta uniformis (Smith, 1893)
Leucania anteoclara Smith, 1902
Leucania commoides Guenée, 1852
Leucania insueta Guenée, 1852
Leucania multilinea Walker, 1856
Mamestra configurata Walker, 1856
Mamestra curialis (Smith, 1888)
Melanchra adjuncta (Guenée, 1852)
Melanchra assimilis (Morrison, 1874)
Melanchra picta (Harris, 1841)
Melanchra pulverulenta (Smith, 1888)
Morrisonia evicta (Grote, 1873)
Mythimna oxygala (Grote, 1881)
Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Nephelodes minians Guenée, 1852
Orthosia hibisci (Guenée, 1852)
Orthosia revicta (Morrison, 1876)
Orthosia segregata (Smith, 1893)
Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
Papestra brenda (Barnes & McDunnough, 1916)
Papestra cristifera (Walker, 1858)
Papestra quadrata (Smith, 1891)
Polia discalis (Grote, 1877)
Polia imbrifera (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nimbosa (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nimbosa (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nugatis (Smith, 1898)
Polia piniae Buckett & Bauer, 1967
Polia propodea McCabe, 1980
Polia purpurissata (Grote, 1864)
Polia richardsoni (Curtis, 1834)
Polia rogenhoferi (Möschler, 1870)
"Polia" detracta (Walker, 1857)
Scotogramma fervida Barnes & McDunnough, 1912
Scotogramma submarina (Grote, 1883)
Sideridis artesta (Smith, 1903)
Sideridis fuscolutea (Smith, 1892)
Sideridis maryx (Guenée, 1852)
Sideridis rosea (Harvey, 1874)
Sideridis uscripta (Smith, 1891)
Spiramater grandis (Guenée, 1852)
Spiramater lutra (Guenée, 1852)
Stretchia muricina (Grote, 1876)
Stretchia plusiaeformis Edwards, 1874
Tholera americana (Smith, 1894)
Trichoclea antica (Smith, 1891)
Trichoclea decepta Grote, 1883
Trichordestra dodii (Smith, 1904)
Trichordestra lilacina (Harvey, 1874)
Trichordestra liquida (Grote, 1881)
Trichordestra rugosa (Morrison, 1875)
Trichordestra tacoma (Strecker, 1900)

Tribu Xylenini

Anathix aggressa (Smith, 1907)
Anathix puta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Brachylomia algens (Grote, 1878)
Brachylomia discinigra (Walker, 1856)
Brachylomia populi (Strecker, 1898)
Epidemas melanographa Hampson, 1906
Epidemas obscurus Smith, 1903
Epiglaea decliva (Grote, 1874)
Eucirroedia pampina (Guenée, 1852)
Eupsilia devia (Grote, 1875)
Eupsilia tristigmata (Grote, 1877)
Eupsilia vinulenta (Grote, 1864)
Fishia discors (Grote, 1881)
Fishia enthea Grote, 1877
Fishia instruta Smith, 1910
Fishia yosemitae (Grote, 1873)
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Hillia maida (Dyar, 1904)
Homoglaea carbonaria (Harvey, 1876)
Homoglaea hircina Morrison, 1876
Litholomia napaea (Morrison, 1874)
Lithomoia germana (Morrison, 1875)
Lithophane adipel (Benjamin, 1936)
Lithophane amanda (Smith, 1900)
Lithophane disposita Morrison, 1874
Lithophane fagina Morrison, 1874
Lithophane georgii Grote, 1875
Lithophane innominata (Smith, 1893)
Lithophane lepida Grote, 1878
Lithophane petulca Grote, 1874
Lithophane pexata Grote, 1874
Lithophane tepida Grote, 1874
Lithophane thaxteri Grote, 1874
Mesogona olivata (Harvey, 1874)
Mniotype ducta (Grote, 1878)
Mniotype tenera (Smith, 1900)
Platypolia anceps (Stephens, 1850)
Platypolia contadina (Smith, 1894)
Platypolia contadina (Smith, 1894)
Platypolia loda (Strecker, 1898)
Sunira bicolorago (Guenée, 1852)
Sunira verberata (Smith, 1904)
Sutyna profundus (Smith, 1900)
Xanthia tatago Lafontaine & Mikkola, 2003
Xylena cineritia (Grote, 1875)
Xylena curvimacula (Morrison, 1874)
Xylena nupera (Lintner, 1874)
Xylena thoracica (Putnam-Cramer, 1886)
Xylotype arcadia Barnes & Benjamin, 1922

Sous-famille Heliothinae

Eutricopis nexilis Morrison, 1875
Helicoverpa zea (Boddie, 1850)
Heliothis acesias Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
Heliothis borealis (Hampson, 1903)
Heliothis ononis (Fabricius, 1787)
Heliothis oregonica (Edwards, 1875)
Heliothis phloxiphaga Grote & Robinson, 1867
Melaporphyria immortua Grote, 1874
Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker, 1857)
Schinia acutilinea (Grote, 1878)
Schinia acutilinea (Grote, 1878)
Schinia cumatilis (Grote, 1865)
Schinia florida (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia gaurae (Smith, 1797)
Schinia honesta (Grote, 1881)
Schinia jaguarina (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia meadi (Grote, 1873)
Schinia nuchalis (Grote, 1878)
Schinia persimilis (Grote, 1873)
Schinia verna Hardwick, 1983
Schinia villosa (Grote, 1864)

Sous-famille Noctuinae

Tribu Agrotini

Actebia fennica (Tauscher, 1806)
Agrotis daedalus (Smith, 1890)
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis obliqua (Smith, 1903)
Agrotis orthogonia Morrison, 1876
Agrotis robustior (Smith, 1899)
Agrotis ruta (Eversmann, 1851)
Agrotis stigmosa Morrison, 1874
Agrotis vancouverensis Grote, 1873
Agrotis venerabilis Walker, [1857]
Agrotis vetusta (Walker, 1856)
Agrotis volubilis Harvey, 1874
Copablepharon grandis (Strecker, 1878)
Copablepharon longipenne Grote, 1882
Copablepharon viridisparsa Dod, 1916
Euagrotis exuberans (Smith, 1898)
Euagrotis tepperi (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa aberrans McDunnough, 1932
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa aequalis (Harvey, 1876)
Euxoa albipennis (Grote, 1876)
Euxoa atomaris (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa atomaris (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa auripennis Lafontaine, 1974
Euxoa aurulenta (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa aurulenta (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa auxiliaris (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa auxiliaris (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa basalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa bochus (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa brevipennis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa campestris (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa castanea Lafontaine, 1981
Euxoa catenula (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa catenula (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa choris (Harvey, 1876)
Euxoa cicatricosa (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Euxoa cinereopallidus (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa citricolor (Grote, 1880)
Euxoa citricolor (Grote, 1880)
Euxoa clausa McDunnough, 1923
Euxoa comosa (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa cursoria (Hufnagel, 1766)
Euxoa dargo (Strecker, 1898)
Euxoa declarata (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa detersa (Walker, 1856)
Euxoa difformis (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa difformis (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa divergens (Walker, [1857])
Euxoa dodi McDunnough, 1923
Euxoa edictalis (Smith, 1893)
Euxoa flavicollis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa furtivus (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa idahoensis (Grote, 1878)
Euxoa infausta (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa infracta (Morrison, 1875)
Euxoa intrita (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa intrita (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa laetificans (Smith, 1894)
Euxoa laetificans (Smith, 1894)
Euxoa lewisi (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa maimes (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa manitobana McDunnough, 1925
Euxoa medialis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa medialis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa medialis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa messoria (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa mimallonis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa mimallonis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa mitis (Smith, 1894)
Euxoa moerens (Grote, 1883)
Euxoa munis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa murdocki (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa nevada (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa niveilinea (Grote, 1882)
Euxoa nomas (Erschov, 1874)
Euxoa nostra (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa oblongistigma (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa olivalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa olivalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa olivia (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa olivia (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa olivia (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa pallipennis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa perolivalis (Smith, 1905)
Euxoa perpolita (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa pestula Smith, 1904
Euxoa plagigera (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa pleuritica (Grote, 1876)
Euxoa quadridentata (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Euxoa quebecensis (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa ridingsiana (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa rufula (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa satis (Harvey, 1876)
Euxoa scandens (Riley, 1869)
Euxoa septentrionalis (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa servitus (Smith, 1895)
Euxoa setonia McDunnough, 1927
Euxoa siccata (Smith, 1893)
Euxoa silens (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa simona McDunnough, 1932
Euxoa sinelinea Hardwick, 1965
Euxoa spumata McDunnough, 1940
Euxoa taura Smith, 1905
Euxoa teleboa (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa teleboa (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa terrenus (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa tessellata (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa tessellata (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa tristicula (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa tronellus (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa vallus (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa vallus (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa westermanni (Staudinger, 1857)
Feltia herilis (Grote, 1873)
Feltia jaculifera (Guenée, 1852)
Onychagrotis rileyana (Morrison, 1874)
Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
Protexarnis balanitis (Grote, 1873)
Protogygia enalaga McDunnough, 1932
Protogygia querula (Dod, 1915)
Pseudorthosia variabilis Grote, 1874
Trichosilia mollis (Walker, [1857])
Trichosilia nigrita (Graeser, 1892)

Tribu Noctuini

Abagrotis alternata (Grote, 1864)
Abagrotis brunneipennis (Grote, 1875)
Abagrotis brunneipennis (Grote, 1875)
Abagrotis cupida (Grote, 1865)
Abagrotis cupida (Grote, 1865)
Abagrotis discoidalis (Grote, 1876)
Abagrotis dodi McDunnough, 1927
Abagrotis duanca (Smith, 1908)
Abagrotis erratica (Smith, 1890)
Abagrotis hermina Lafontaine, 1998
Abagrotis nanalis (Grote, 1881)
Abagrotis nefascia (Smith, 1908)
Abagrotis orbis (Grote, 1876)
Abagrotis placida (Grote, 1876)
Abagrotis reedi Buckett, 1969
Abagrotis trigona (Smith, 1893)
Abagrotis variata (Grote, 1876)
Abagrotis vittifrons (Grote, 1864)
Agnorisma bugrai (Kocak, 1983)
Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anaplectoides pressus (Grote, 1874)
Aplectoides condita (Guenée, 1852)
Cerastis salicarum (Walker, 1857)
Chersotis juncta (Grote, 1878)
Coenophila opacifrons (Grote, 1878)
Cryptocala acadiensis (Bethune, 1870)
Diarsia calgary (Smith, 1898)
Diarsia dislocata (Smith, 1904)
Diarsia rosaria (Grote, 1878)
Diarsia rubifera (Grote, 1875)
Eueretagrotis perattentus (Grote, 1876)
Eurois astricta Morrison, 1874
Eurois nigra (Smith, 1892)
Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Hemipachnobia monochromatea (Morrison, 1874)
Lycophotia phyllophora (Grote, 1874)
Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ochropleura implecta Lafontaine, 1998
Parabagrotis exsertistigma (Morrison, 1874)
Paradiarsia littoralis (Packard, 1867)
Prognorisma substrigata (Smith, 1895)
Pronoctua craboi Lafontaine, 1998
Pronoctua peabodyae (Dyar, 1903)
Protolampra brunneicollis (Grote, 1865)
Protolampra rufipectus (Morrison, 1875)
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula (Morrison, 1874)
Rhyacia clemens (Smith, 1890)
Setagrotis pallidicollis (Grote, 1880)
Setagrotis radiola (Hampson, 1903)
Spaelotis bicava Lafontaine, 1998
Spaelotis clandestina (Harris, 1841)
Xestia atrata (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xestia fabulosa (Ferguson, 1965)
Xestia finatimis Lafontaine, 1998
Xestia homogena (McDunnough, 1921)
Xestia imperita (Hübner, [1831])
Xestia lupa Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1998
Xestia maculata (Smith, 1893)
Xestia mixta (Walker, 1856)
Xestia normanianus (Grote, 1874)
Xestia oblata (Morrison, 1875)
Xestia okakensis (Packard, 1867)
Xestia perquiritata (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia plebeia (Smith, 1898)
Xestia praevia Lafontaine, 1998
Xestia smithii (Snellen, 1896)
Xestia speciosa (Hübner, [1813])
Xestia vernilis (Grote, 1879)

Sous-famille Plusiinae

Tribu Abrostolini

Abrostola urentis Guenée, 1852

Tribu Argyrogrammatini

Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])

Tribu Plusiini

Anagrapha falcifera (Kirby, 1837)
Autographa ampla (Walker, [1858])
Autographa bimaculata (Stephens, 1830)
Autographa californica (Speyer, 1875)
Autographa flagellum (Walker, [1858])
Autographa mappa (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Autographa metallica (Grote, 1875)
Autographa pseudogamma (Grote, 1875)
Autographa rubidus Ottolengui, 1902
Autographa sansoni Dod, 1910
Autographa v-alba Ottolengui, 1902
Chrysanympha formosa (Grote, 1865)
Diachrysia aereoides (Grote, 1864)
Diachrysia balluca Geyer, 1832
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides (Guenée, 1852)
Plusia putnami Grote, 1873
Plusia venusta Walker, 1865
Polychrysia esmeralda (Oberthür, 1880)
Pseudeva purpurigera (Walker, 1858)
Syngrapha abstrusa Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978
Syngrapha alias (Ottolengui, 1902)
Syngrapha alticola (Walker, [1858])
Syngrapha angulidens (Smith, 1891)
Syngrapha borea (Aurivillius, 1890)
Syngrapha diasema (Boisduval, 1828)
Syngrapha epigaea (Grote, 1875)
Syngrapha ignea (Grote, 1863)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Syngrapha microgamma (Hübner, 1823)
Syngrapha octoscripta (Grote, 1874)
Syngrapha orophila Hampson, 1908
Syngrapha parilis (Hübner, [1809])
Syngrapha rectangula (Kirby, 1837)
Syngrapha selecta (Walker, [1858])
Syngrapha surena (Grote, 1882)
Syngrapha viridisigma (Grote, 1874)

Sous-famille Psaphidinae

Tribu Feraliini

Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)
Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)
Feralia jocosa (Guenée, 1852)
Feralia major Smith, 1890

Tribu Psaphidini

Brachionycha borealis (Smith, 1899)

Sous-famille Stiriinae

Tribu Stiriini

Plagiomimicus expallidus Grote, 1883
Plagiomimicus spumosum (Grote, 1874)
Stiria rugifrons Grote, 1874

Sous-famille Ufeinae

Tribu Ufeini

Ufeus plicatus Grote, 1873
Ufeus satyricus Grote, 1873

Les Noctuoidea de l'Ouest canadien | Les Noctuoidea de l'Alberta | Précédent | Prochain