Les Noctuoidea de l'Ouest canadienMoth

Noctuoidea des Térritoires du nord-ouest

Famille Arctiidae

Sous-famille Arctiinae

Tribu Arctiini

Acerbia alpina (Quensel, 1802)
Arctia opulenta (Edwards, 1881)
Estigmene acrea (Drury, 1773)
Grammia celia (Saunders, 1863)
Grammia obliterata (Stretch, 1885)
Grammia quenseli (Paykull, 1793)
Grammia williamsii (Dodge, 1871)
Holomelina aurantiaca (Hübner, [1831])
Pararctia lapponica (Thunberg, 1791)
Pararctia yarrowii (Stretch, 1873)
Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Platarctia parthenos (Harris, 1850)

Tribu Callimorphini

Dodia albertae Dyar, 1901

Tribu Ctenuchini

Cisseps fulvicollis (Hübner, [1818])

Sous-famille Lithosiinae

Tribu Acsalini

Acsala anomala Benjamin, 1935

Tribu Lithosiini

Eilema bicolor (Grote, 1864)

Famille Lymantriidae

Sous-famille Orgyiinae

Tribu Orgyiini

Gynaephora groenlandica (Wocke, 1874)
Gynaephora rossii Curtis, 1835
Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)

Famille Noctuidae

Groupe 1 : Noctuidés quadrifides

Sous-famille Calpinae

Tribu Gonopterini

Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)

Sous-famille Catocalinae

Caenurgina crassiuscula (Haworth, 1809)
Catocala relicta Walker, [1858]
Drasteria petricola (Walker, 1858)
Euclidia cuspidea (Hübner, 1818)

Sous-famille Hypeninae

Mycterophora inexplicata (Walker, [1863])

Famille Noctuidae

Groupe 2 : Noctuidés à chenilles velues

Sous-famille Acronictinae

Tribu Acronictini

Acronicta impressa Walker, 1856
Acronicta vulpina Guenée, 1852
Merolonche lupini (Grote, 1873)

Famille Noctuidae

Groupe 3 : Noctuidés trifides

Sous-famille Agaristinae

Alypia langtoni Couper, 1865
Androloma maccullochii (Kirby, 1837)

Sous-famille Cuculliinae

Tribu Oncocnemidini

Apharetra dentata (Grote, 1875)
Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
Sympistis heliophila (Paykull, 1793)
Sympistis lapponica (Thunberg, 1791)
Sympistis zetterstedtii (Staudinger, 1857)

Sous-famille Eustrotiinae

Tribu Eustrotiini

"Lithacodia" albidula (Guenée, 1852)

Sous-famille Hadeninae

Tribu Apameini

Amphipoea americana (Speyer, 1875)
Apamea alia (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea cogitata (Smith, 1891)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea devastator (Brace, 1819)
Apamea inficita (Walker, 1857)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea scoparia Mikkola, Mustelin & Lafontaine, 2000
Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
Chortodes basistriga (McDunnough, 1933)
Chortodes rufostrigata (Packard, 1867)
Eremobina claudens (Walker, 1857)
Luperina passer (Guenée, 1852)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)

Tribu Caradrinini

Andropolia contacta (Walker, 1856)
Enargia infumata (Grote, 1874)
Platyperigea montana (Bremer, 1861)

Tribu Eriopygini

Anhimella contrahens (Walker, 1860)
Homorthodes furfurata (Grote, 1875)

Tribu Hadenini

Anarta nigrolunata Packard, 1867
Coranarta luteola (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Coranarta macrostigma (Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1987)
Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Egira dolosa (Grote, 1880)
Faronta diffusa (Walker, 1856)
Lacinipolia lorea (Guenée, 1852)
Lacinipolia olivacea (Morrison, 1874)
Lacinipolia renigera (Stephens, 1829)
Lasionycta leucocycla (Staudinger, 1857)
Lasionycta staudingeri (Aurivillius, 1891)
Mythimna oxygala (Grote, 1881)
Nephelodes minians Guenée, 1852
Papestra cristifera (Walker, 1858)
Papestra quadrata (Smith, 1891)
Polia purpurissata (Grote, 1864)
Polia richardsoni (Curtis, 1834)

Tribu Xylenini

Anathix puta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Brachylomia algens (Grote, 1878)
Fishia enthea Grote, 1877
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Lithomoia germana (Morrison, 1875)
Lithophane amanda (Smith, 1900)
Mniotype tenera (Smith, 1900)
Xanthia tatago Lafontaine & Mikkola, 2003

Sous-famille Heliothinae

Heliothis ononis (Fabricius, 1787)

Sous-famille Noctuinae

Tribu Agrotini

Actebia fennica (Tauscher, 1806)
Agrotis ruta (Eversmann, 1851)
Agrotis vetusta (Walker, 1856)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa auxiliaris (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa auxiliaris (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa basalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa castanea Lafontaine, 1981
Euxoa churchillensis (McDunnough, 1932)
Euxoa comosa (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa cursoria (Hufnagel, 1766)
Euxoa detersa (Walker, 1856)
Euxoa dissona (Möschler, 1860)
Euxoa divergens (Walker, [1857])
Euxoa flavicollis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa infausta (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa maimes (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa manitobana McDunnough, 1925
Euxoa messoria (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa munis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa nomas (Erschov, 1874)
Euxoa nostra (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa perolivalis (Smith, 1905)
Euxoa pestula Smith, 1904
Euxoa ridingsiana (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa scandens (Riley, 1869)
Euxoa westermanni (Staudinger, 1857)
Feltia jaculifera (Guenée, 1852)
Protexarnis balanitis (Grote, 1873)
Trichosilia boreana Lafontaine, 1986
Trichosilia mollis (Walker, [1857])
Trichosilia woodiana Lafontaine, 1986

Tribu Noctuini

Abagrotis placida (Grote, 1876)
Agnorisma bugrai (Kocak, 1983)
Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anaplectoides pressus (Grote, 1874)
Cerastis salicarum (Walker, 1857)
Chersotis juncta (Grote, 1878)
Diarsia dislocata (Smith, 1904)
Eurois astricta Morrison, 1874
Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Parabarrovia keelei Gibson, 1920
Prognorisma substrigata (Smith, 1895)
Protolampra rufipectus (Morrison, 1875)
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula (Morrison, 1874)
Rhyacia quadrangula (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Spaelotis clandestina (Harris, 1841)
Xestia albuncula (Eversmann, 1851)
Xestia bryanti (Benjamin, 1933)
Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xestia homogena (McDunnough, 1921)
Xestia imperita (Hübner, [1831])
Xestia inuitica Lafontaine & Hensel, 1998
Xestia lupa Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1998
Xestia mixta (Walker, 1856)
Xestia okakensis (Packard, 1867)
Xestia perquiritata (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia quieta (Hübner, [1813])
Xestia smithii (Snellen, 1896)
Xestia speciosa (Hübner, [1813])
Xestia tecta (Hübner, [1808])
Xestia thula Lafontaine & Kononenko, 1983
Xestia ursae (McDunnough, 1940)
Xestia ursae (McDunnough, 1940)
Xestia wockei (Möschler, 1862)
Xestia woodi Lafontaine & Kononenko, 1983

Sous-famille Plusiinae

Tribu Plusiini

Autographa bimaculata (Stephens, 1830)
Autographa buraetica (Staudinger, 1892)
Plusia putnami Grote, 1873
Plusia venusta Walker, 1865
Polychrysia esmeralda (Oberthür, 1880)
Syngrapha alias (Ottolengui, 1902)
Syngrapha alticola (Walker, [1858])
Syngrapha borea (Aurivillius, 1890)
Syngrapha diasema (Boisduval, 1828)
Syngrapha ignea (Grote, 1863)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Syngrapha microgamma (Hübner, 1823)
Syngrapha octoscripta (Grote, 1874)
Syngrapha parilis (Hübner, [1809])
Syngrapha selecta (Walker, [1858])
Syngrapha viridisigma (Grote, 1874)

Famille Nolidae

Sous-famille Chloephorinae

Tribu Sarrothripini

Nycteola frigidana (Walker, 1863)

Famille Notodontidae

Sous-famille Notodontinae

Tribu Dicranurini

Furcula cinerea (Walker, 1865)

Tribu Notodontini

Notodonta simplaria Graef, 1881

Sous-famille Pygaerinae

Clostera apicalis (Walker, 1855)

Les Noctuoidea de l'Ouest canadien