Les Noctuoidea de l'Est canadien | Les Noctuoidea du Québec | Précédent | ProchainMoth

Noctuoidea du Québec

Famille Noctuidae

Groupe 3 : Noctuidés trifides

Sous-famille Acontiinae

Tribu Acontiini

Acontia aprica (Hübner, [1808])
Acontia terminimaculata (Grote, 1873)
Tarachidia candefacta (Hübner, 1831)
Tarachidia erastrioides (Guenée, 1852)

Sous-famille Agaristinae

Alypia langtoni Couper, 1865
Alypia octomaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
Androloma maccullochii (Kirby, 1837)
Eudryas grata (Fabricius, 1793)
Eudryas unio (Hübner, [1831])

Sous-famille Amphipyrinae

Tribu Amphipyrini

Amphipyra glabella (Morrison, 1874)
Amphipyra pyramidoides Guenée, 1852
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)

Sous-famille Condicinae

Tribu Condicini

Condica sutor (Guenée, 1852)
Condica vecors (Guenée, 1852)
Condica videns (Guenée, 1852)
Homophoberia apicosa (Haworth, 1809)
Homophoberia cristata Morrison, 1875
Ogdoconta cinereola (Guenée, 1852)

Tribu Leuconyctini


Crambodes talidiformis Guenée, 1852
Leuconycta diphteroides (Guenée, 1852)
Leuconycta lepidula (Grote, 1874)

Sous-famille Cuculliinae

Tribu Cuculliini

Cucullia asteroides Guenée, 1852
Cucullia convexipennis Grote & Robinson, 1868
Cucullia florea Guenée, 1852
Cucullia intermedia Speyer, 1870
Cucullia omissa Dod, 1916
Cucullia postera Guenée, 1852

Tribu Oncocnemidini

Adita chionanthi (Smith, 1797)
Apharetra dentata (Grote, 1875)
Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
Catabena lineolata Walker, 1865
Homohadena badistriga (Grote, 1872)
Homohadena infixa (Walker, 1856)
Oncocnemis piffardi (Walker, 1862)
Oncocnemis riparia Morrison, 1875
Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
Sympistis heliophila (Paykull, 1793)
Sympistis lapponica (Thunberg, 1791)
Sympistis zetterstedtii (Staudinger, 1857)

Sous-famille Eustrotiinae

Tribu Eustrotiini

Amyna bullula (Grote, 1873)
Amyna octo (Guenée, 1852)
Anterastria teratophora (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
Capis curvata Grote, 1882
Cerma cerintha (Treitschke, 1826)
Cerma cora Hübner, 1818
Deltote bellicula (Hübner, 1818)
Hyperstrotia pervertens (Barnes & McDunnough, 1918)
Hyperstrotia secta (Grote, 1879)
Hyperstrotia villificans (Barnes & McDunnough, 1918)
Lithacodia muscosula (Guenée, 1852)
"Lithacodia" albidula (Guenée, 1852)
Maliattha concinnimacula (Guenée, 1852)
Maliattha synochitis (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Pseudeustrotia carneola (Guenée, 1852)

Sous-famille Hadeninae

Tribu Apameini

Achatodes zeae (Harris, 1841)
Amphipoea americana (Speyer, 1875)
Amphipoea interoceanica (Smith, 1899)
Amphipoea velata (Walker, 1865)
Apamea alia (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea apamiformis (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea cariosa (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea cogitata (Smith, 1891)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea contradicta (Smith, 1895)
Apamea cristata (Grote, 1878)
Apamea devastator (Brace, 1819)
Apamea dubitans (Walker, 1856)
Apamea helva (Grote, 1875)
Apamea impulsa (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea inficita (Walker, 1857)
Apamea inordinata (Morrison, 1875)
Apamea lignicolora (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea lutosa (Andrews, 1877)
Apamea mixta (Grote, 1881)
Apamea nigrior (Smith, 1891)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea ophiogramma (Esper, 1793)
Apamea plutonia (Grote, 1883)
Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
Apamea scoparia Mikkola, Mustelin & Lafontaine, 2000
Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813])
Apamea verbascoides (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea vultuosa (Grote, 1875)
Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
Archanara laeta (Morrison, 1875)
Archanara oblonga (Grote, 1882)
Archanara subflava (Grote, 1882)
Celaena reniformis (Grote, 1874)
Chortodes basistriga (McDunnough, 1933)
Chortodes defecta (Grote, 1874)
Chortodes inquinata (Guenée, 1852)
Chortodes rufostrigata (Packard, 1867)
Eremobina claudens (Walker, 1857)
Fagitana littera (Guenée, 1852)
Hydraecia immanis Guenée, 1852
Hydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789)
Hydraecia stramentosa Guenée, 1852
Lemmeria digitalis (Grote, 1882)
Luperina passer (Guenée, 1852)
Macronoctua onusta Grote, 1874
Meropleon diversicolor (Morrison, 1874)
Mesapamea stipata (Morrison, 1875)
Neoligia canadensis Troubridge & Lafontaine, 2002
Neoligia crytora (Franclemont, 1950)
Neoligia exhausta (Smith, 1903)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Oligia bridghamii (Grote & Robinson, 1866)
Oligia fractilinea (Grote, 1874)
Oligia illocata (Walker, 1857)
Oligia mactata (Guenée, 1852)
Oligia minuscula (Morrison, 1875)
Oligia modica (Guenée, 1852)
Oligia strigilis (Grote, 1875)
Ommatostola lintneri (Grote, 1873)
Papaipema aerata (Lyman, 1901)
Papaipema appassionata (Harvey, 1876)
Papaipema arctivorens Hampson, 1910
Papaipema baptisiae (Bird, 1902)
Papaipema birdi (Dyar, 1908)
Papaipema cataphracta (Grote, 1864)
Papaipema eupatorii (Lyman, 1905)
Papaipema furcata (Smith, 1899)
Papaipema harrisii (Grote, 1881)
Papaipema impecuniosa (Grote, 1881)
Papaipema inquaesita (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Papaipema leucostigma (Harris, 1841)
Papaipema lysimachiae Bird, 1914
Papaipema nebris (Guenée, 1852)
Papaipema nelita (Strecker, 1898)
Papaipema nepheleptena (Dyar, 1908)
Papaipema pterisii Bird, 1907
Papaipema rigida (Grote, 1877)
Papaipema speciosissima (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Papaipema unimoda (Smith, 1894)
Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)
Spartiniphaga includens (Walker, [1858])
Spartiniphaga inops (Grote, 1881)
Spartiniphaga panatela (Smith, 1904)
Xylomoia chagnoni Barnes & McDunnough, 1917

Tribu Caradrinini

Andropolia contacta (Walker, 1856)
Balsa labecula (Grote, 1880)
Balsa malana (Fitch, 1856)
Balsa tristrigella (Walker, 1866)
Bellura gortynoides Walker, 1865
Bellura obliqua (Walker, 1865)
Callopistria cordata (Ljungh, 1825)
Callopistria mollissima (Guenée, 1852)
Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Chytonix palliatricula (Guenée, 1852)
Chytonix sensilis Grote, 1881
Conservula anodonta (Guenée, 1852)
Cosmia calami (Harvey, 1876)
Dypterygia rozmani Berio, 1974
Elaphria alapallida Pogue & Sullivan, 2003
Elaphria georgei (Moore & Rawson, 1939)
Elaphria grata Hübner, 1818
Elaphria versicolor (Grote, 1875)
Enargia decolor (Walker, 1858)
Enargia infumata (Grote, 1874)
Enargia mephisto Franclemont, 1939
Euplexia benesimilis McDunnough, 1922
Galgula partita Guenée, 1852
Hyppa brunneicrista Smith, 1902
Hyppa contrasta McDunnough, 1946
Hyppa xylinoides (Guenée, 1852)
Ipimorpha pleonectusa Grote, 1873
Magusa orbifera (Walker, 1857)
Nedra ramosula (Guenée, 1852)
Phlogophora iris Guenée, 1852
Phlogophora periculosa Guenée, 1852
Platyperigea multifera (Walker, [1857])
Properigea costa (Barnes & Benjamin, 1923)
Proxenus mendosa McDunnough, 1927
Proxenus miranda (Grote, 1873)
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
Spodoptera frugiperda (Smith, 1797)
Spodoptera ornithogalli (Guenée, 1852)
Trachea delicata (Grote, 1874)

Tribu Eriopygini

Anhimella contrahens (Walker, 1860)
Homorthodes furfurata (Grote, 1875)
Orthodes cynica Guenée, 1852
Orthodes goodelli (Grote, 1875)
Orthodes majuscula Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
Orthodes obscura (Smith, 1888)
Protorthodes oviduca (Guenée, 1852)
Pseudorthodes vecors (Guenée, 1852)
Tricholita signata (Walker, 1860)
Ulolonche culea (Guenée, 1852)
Ulolonche modesta (Morrison, 1874)

Tribu Hadenini

Achatia distincta Hübner, 1813
Amolita fessa Grote, 1874
Anarta nigrolunata Packard, 1867
Coranarta luteola (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Crocigrapha normani (Grote, 1874)
Discestra farnhami (Grote, 1873)
Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Egira alternans (Walker, [1857])
Egira dolosa (Grote, 1880)
Faronta diffusa (Walker, 1856)
Hada sutrina (Grote, 1881)
Hadena capsularis (Guenée, 1852)
Himella fidelis Grote, 1874
Lacanobia atlantica (Grote, 1874)
Lacanobia nevadae (Grote, 1876)
Lacanobia radix (Walker, [1857])
Lacanobia subjuncta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Lacinipolia anguina (Grote, 1881)
Lacinipolia lorea (Guenée, 1852)
Lacinipolia lustralis (Grote, 1875)
Lacinipolia meditata (Grote, 1873)
Lacinipolia olivacea (Morrison, 1874)
Lacinipolia renigera (Stephens, 1829)
Lacinipolia vicina (Grote, 1874)
Lasionycta albinuda (Smith, 1903)
Lasionycta discolor (Smith, 1899)
Lasionycta leucocycla (Staudinger, 1857)
Lasionycta phoca (Möschler, 1864)
Lasionycta secedens (Walker, [1858])
Lasionycta staudingeri (Aurivillius, 1891)
Lasionycta subdita (Möschler, 1860)
Lasionycta taigata Lafontaine, 1988
Lasionycta uniformis (Smith, 1893)
Leucania commoides Guenée, 1852
Leucania inermis (Forbes, 1936)
Leucania insueta Guenée, 1852
Leucania lapidaria (Grote, 1876)
Leucania linita Guenée, 1852
Leucania multilinea Walker, 1856
Leucania phragmitidicola Guenée, 1852
Leucania pseudargyria Guenée, 1852
Leucania ursula (Forbes, 1936)
Mamestra curialis (Smith, 1888)
Melanchra adjuncta (Guenée, 1852)
Melanchra assimilis (Morrison, 1874)
Melanchra picta (Harris, 1841)
Melanchra pulverulenta (Smith, 1888)
Morrisonia confusa (Hübner, [1831])
Morrisonia evicta (Grote, 1873)
Morrisonia latex (Guenée, 1852)
Mythimna oxygala (Grote, 1881)
Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Nephelodes minians Guenée, 1852
Orthosia alurina (Smith, 1902)
Orthosia garmani (Grote, 1879)
Orthosia hibisci (Guenée, 1852)
Orthosia revicta (Morrison, 1876)
Orthosia rubescens (Walker, 1865)
Orthosia segregata (Smith, 1893)
Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
Papestra cristifera (Walker, 1858)
Papestra quadrata (Smith, 1891)
Polia imbrifera (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nimbosa (Guenée, 1852)
Polia propodea McCabe, 1980
Polia purpurissata (Grote, 1864)
Polia richardsoni (Curtis, 1834)
Polia rogenhoferi (Möschler, 1870)
"Polia" detracta (Walker, 1857)
Sideridis congermana (Morrison, 1874)
Sideridis maryx (Guenée, 1852)
Sideridis rosea (Harvey, 1874)
Spiramater grandis (Guenée, 1852)
Spiramater lutra (Guenée, 1852)
Stretchia plusiaeformis Edwards, 1874
Trichordestra legitima (Grote, 1864)
Trichordestra lilacina (Harvey, 1874)
Trichordestra rugosa (Morrison, 1875)
Trichordestra tacoma (Strecker, 1900)

Tribu Phosphilini

Phosphila miselioides (Guenée, 1852)

Tribu Xylenini


Anathix puta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Anathix ralla (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Brachylomia algens (Grote, 1878)
Brachylomia discinigra (Walker, 1856)
Chaetaglaea sericea (Morrison, 1874)
Chaetaglaea tremula (Harvey, 1875)
Epiglaea apiata (Grote, 1874)
Epiglaea decliva (Grote, 1874)
Eucirroedia pampina (Guenée, 1852)
Eupsilia devia (Grote, 1875)
Eupsilia morrisoni (Grote, 1874)
Eupsilia sidus (Guenée, 1852)
Eupsilia tristigmata (Grote, 1877)
Eupsilia vinulenta (Grote, 1864)
Fishia enthea Grote, 1877
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Homoglaea hircina Morrison, 1876
Litholomia napaea (Morrison, 1874)
Lithomoia germana (Morrison, 1875)
Lithophane amanda (Smith, 1900)
Lithophane antennata (Walker, 1858)
Lithophane baileyi Grote, 1877
Lithophane bethunei (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Lithophane disposita Morrison, 1874
Lithophane fagina Morrison, 1874
Lithophane georgii Grote, 1875
Lithophane grotei Riley, 1882
Lithophane hemina Grote, 1874
Lithophane innominata (Smith, 1893)
Lithophane laticinerea Grote, 1874
Lithophane lepida Grote, 1878
Lithophane lepida Grote, 1878
Lithophane oriunda Grote, 1874
Lithophane patefacta (Walker, 1858)
Lithophane petulca Grote, 1874
Lithophane pexata Grote, 1874
Lithophane semiusta Grote, 1874
Lithophane tepida Grote, 1874
Lithophane thaxteri Grote, 1874
Lithophane unimoda (Lintner, 1878)
Metaxaglaea inulta (Grote, 1874)
Mniotype ducta (Grote, 1878)
Mniotype tenera (Smith, 1900)
Platypolia anceps (Stephens, 1850)
Psectraglaea carnosa (Grote, 1877)
Pyreferra ceromatica (Grote, 1874)
Pyreferra citrombra Franclemont, 1941
Pyreferra hesperidago (Guenée, 1852)
Pyreferra pettiti (Grote, 1874)
Sunira bicolorago (Guenée, 1852)
Sunira verberata (Smith, 1904)
Sutyna privata (Walker, 1857)
Sutyna profundus (Smith, 1900)
Xanthia tatago Lafontaine & Mikkola, 2003
Xylena cineritia (Grote, 1875)
Xylena curvimacula (Morrison, 1874)
Xylena nupera (Lintner, 1874)
Xylena thoracica (Putnam-Cramer, 1886)
Xylotype arcadia Barnes & Benjamin, 1922

Sous-famille Heliothinae

Eutricopis nexilis Morrison, 1875
Helicoverpa zea (Boddie, 1850)
Heliothis borealis (Hampson, 1903)
Heliothis oregonica (Edwards, 1875)
Heliothis phloxiphaga Grote & Robinson, 1867
Pyrrhia adela Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1996
Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker, 1857)
Schinia arcigera (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia florida (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia lynx (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia nundina (Drury, 1773)
Schinia obscurata Strecker, 1898
Schinia rivulosa (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia septentrionalis (Walker, 1858)
Schinia trifascia Hübner, 1818

Sous-famille Noctuinae

Tribu Agrotini

Actebia fennica (Tauscher, 1806)
Agrotis gladiaria Morrison, 1874
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis obliqua (Smith, 1903)
Agrotis ruta (Eversmann, 1851)
Agrotis stigmosa Morrison, 1874
Agrotis venerabilis Walker, [1857]
Agrotis vetusta (Walker, 1856)
Agrotis volubilis Harvey, 1874
Anicla infecta (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Euagrotis forbesi Franclemont, 1952
Euagrotis illapsa (Walker, 1857)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa albipennis (Grote, 1876)
Euxoa campestris (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa chimoensis Hardwick, 1966
Euxoa comosa (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa declarata (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa detersa (Walker, 1856)
Euxoa dissona (Möschler, 1860)
Euxoa divergens (Walker, [1857])
Euxoa fumalis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa macleani McDunnough, 1927
Euxoa messoria (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa mimallonis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa mimallonis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa perpolita (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa pleuritica (Grote, 1876)
Euxoa quebecensis (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa redimicula (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa scandens (Riley, 1869)
Euxoa scholastica McDunnough, 1920
Euxoa servitus (Smith, 1895)
Euxoa shasta Lafontaine, 1975
Euxoa sinelinea Hardwick, 1965
Euxoa tessellata (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa tessellata (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa tristicula (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa velleripennis (Grote, 1874)
Euxoa westermanni (Staudinger, 1857)
Feltia herilis (Grote, 1873)
Feltia jaculifera (Guenée, 1852)
Feltia subgothica (Haworth, 1809)
Feltia tricosa (Lintner, 1874)
Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
Trichosilia geniculata (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Trichosilia mollis (Walker, [1857])

Tribu Noctuini

Abagrotis alternata (Grote, 1864)
Abagrotis anchocelioides (Guenée, 1852)
Abagrotis brunneipennis (Grote, 1875)
Abagrotis brunneipennis (Grote, 1875)
Abagrotis cupida (Grote, 1865)
Abagrotis cupida (Grote, 1865)
Abagrotis placida (Grote, 1876)
Agnorisma badinodis (Grote, 1874)
Agnorisma bugrai (Kocak, 1983)
Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anaplectoides pressus (Grote, 1874)
Aplectoides condita (Guenée, 1852)
Cerastis fishii (Grote, 1878)
Cerastis salicarum (Walker, 1857)
Cerastis tenebrifera (Walker, 1865)
Chersotis juncta (Grote, 1878)
Coenophila opacifrons (Grote, 1878)
Cryptocala acadiensis (Bethune, 1870)
Diarsia dislocata (Smith, 1904)
Diarsia jucunda (Walker, [1857])
Diarsia rosaria (Grote, 1878)
Diarsia rosaria (Grote, 1878)
Diarsia rubifera (Grote, 1875)
Eueretagrotis attentus (Grote, 1874)
Eueretagrotis perattentus (Grote, 1876)
Eueretagrotis sigmoides (Guenée, 1852)
Eurois astricta Morrison, 1874
Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Hemipachnobia monochromatea (Morrison, 1874)
Lycophotia phyllophora (Grote, 1874)
Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ochropleura implecta Lafontaine, 1998
Paradiarsia littoralis (Packard, 1867)
Protolampra brunneicollis (Grote, 1865)
Protolampra rufipectus (Morrison, 1875)
Pseudohermonassa bicarnea (Guenée, 1852)
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula (Morrison, 1874)
Rhyacia quadrangula (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Spaelotis clandestina (Harris, 1841)
Xestia atrata (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia badicollis (Grote, 1873)
Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xestia dolosa Franclemont, 1980
Xestia fabulosa (Ferguson, 1965)
Xestia homogena (McDunnough, 1921)
Xestia imperita (Hübner, [1831])
Xestia lupa Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1998
Xestia mixta (Walker, 1856)
Xestia normanianus (Grote, 1874)
Xestia oblata (Morrison, 1875)
Xestia okakensis (Packard, 1867)
Xestia perquiritata (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia praevia Lafontaine, 1998
Xestia scropulana (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia smithii (Snellen, 1896)
Xestia staudingeri (Möschler, 1862)
Xestia tecta (Hübner, [1808])
Xestia wockei (Möschler, 1862)
Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xestia youngii (Smith, 1902)

Sous-famille Plusiinae

Tribu Abrostolini

Abrostola ovalis Guenée, 1852
Abrostola urentis Guenée, 1852

Tribu Argyrogrammatini

Ctenoplusia oxygramma (Geyer, 1832)
Pseudoplusia includens (Walker, [1858])
Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])

Tribu Plusiini

Allagrapha aerea (Hübner, [1803])
Anagrapha falcifera (Kirby, 1837)
Autographa ampla (Walker, [1858])
Autographa bimaculata (Stephens, 1830)
Autographa corusca (Strecker, 1885)
Autographa flagellum (Walker, [1858])
Autographa mappa (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Autographa precationis (Guenée, 1852)
Autographa pseudogamma (Grote, 1875)
Autographa rubidus Ottolengui, 1902
Autographa sansoni Dod, 1910
Chrysanympha formosa (Grote, 1865)
Diachrysia aereoides (Grote, 1864)
Diachrysia balluca Geyer, 1832
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides (Guenée, 1852)
Exyra fax (Grote, 1873)
Megalographa biloba (Stephens, 1830)
Plusia contexta Grote, 1873
Plusia putnami Grote, 1873
Plusia venusta Walker, 1865
Pseudeva purpurigera (Walker, 1858)
Rachiplusia ou (Guenée, 1852)
Syngrapha abstrusa Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978
Syngrapha alias (Ottolengui, 1902)
Syngrapha altera (Ottolengui, 1902)
Syngrapha alticola (Walker, [1858])
Syngrapha cryptica Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978
Syngrapha diasema (Boisduval, 1828)
Syngrapha epigaea (Grote, 1875)
Syngrapha ignea (Grote, 1863)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Syngrapha microgamma (Hübner, 1823)
Syngrapha montana (Packard, 1869)
Syngrapha octoscripta (Grote, 1874)
Syngrapha parilis (Hübner, [1809])
Syngrapha rectangula (Kirby, 1837)
Syngrapha selecta (Walker, [1858])
Syngrapha surena (Grote, 1882)
Syngrapha u-aureum (Guenée, 1852)
Syngrapha viridisigma (Grote, 1874)

Sous-famille Psaphidinae

Tribu Feraliini

Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)
Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)
Feralia jocosa (Guenée, 1852)
Feralia major Smith, 1890

Tribu Psaphidini

Brachionycha borealis (Smith, 1899)
Copivaleria grotei (Morrison, 1874)
Psaphida electilis (Morrison, 1875)
Psaphida rolandi Grote, 1874
Psaphida styracis (Guenée, 1852)

Sous-famille Ufeinae

Tribu Ufeini

Ufeus satyricus Grote, 1873

Les Noctuoidea de l'Est canadien | Les Noctuoidea du Québec | Précédent | Prochain