Les Noctuoidea de l'Ouest canadien | Les Noctuoidea du Saskatchewan | Précédent | ProchainMoth

Noctuoidea du Saskatchewan

Famille Noctuidae

Groupe 3 : Noctuidés trifides

Sous-famille Acontiinae

Tribu Acontiini

Conochares arizonae (Edwards, 1878)
Ponometia sutrix (Grote, 1880)
Tarachidia binocula (Grote, 1875)
Tarachidia candefacta (Hübner, 1831)
Tarachidia erastrioides (Guenée, 1852)
Tarachidia semiflava (Guenée, 1852)
Tarachidia tortricina (Zeller, 1872)
Tarachidia tortricina (Zeller, 1872)
Tarachidia virginalis (Grote, 1881)
Therasea augustipennis (Grote, 1875)

Sous-famille Agaristinae

Alypia langtoni Couper, 1865
Alypia octomaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
Androloma maccullochii (Kirby, 1837)

Sous-famille Amphipyrinae

Tribu Amphipyrini

Amphipyra glabella (Morrison, 1874)
Amphipyra pyramidoides Guenée, 1852

Sous-famille Condicinae

Tribu Condicini

Condica discistriga (Smith, 1894)
Condica videns (Guenée, 1852)

Tribu Leuconyctini

Leuconycta diphteroides (Guenée, 1852)
Leuconycta lepidula (Grote, 1874)

Sous-famille Cuculliinae

Tribu Cuculliini

Cucullia albida (Smith, 1894)
Cucullia antipoda Strecker, 1878
Cucullia asteroides Guenée, 1852
Cucullia convexipennis Grote & Robinson, 1868
Cucullia florea Guenée, 1852
Cucullia intermedia Speyer, 1870
Cucullia luna Morrison, 1875
Cucullia montanae Grote, 1882
Cucullia omissa Dod, 1916
Cucullia postera Guenée, 1852
Cucullia speyeri Lintner, 1874

Tribu Oncocnemidini

Adita chionanthi (Smith, 1797)
Apharetra dentata (Grote, 1875)
Homohadena badistriga (Grote, 1872)
Homohadena infixa (Walker, 1856)
Homohadena stabilis Smith, 1895
Oncocnemis albifasciata Hampson, 1906
Oncocnemis augustus Harvey, 1875
Oncocnemis balteata Smith, 1902
Oncocnemis cibalis Grote, 1880
Oncocnemis lepipoloides McDunnough, 1922
Oncocnemis levis Grote, 1880
Oncocnemis mackiei Barnes & Benjamin, 1924
Oncocnemis occata (Grote, 1875)
Oncocnemis pallidior Barnes, 1928
Oncocnemis piffardi (Walker, 1862)
Oncocnemis poliochroa Hampson, 1906
Oncocnemis regina Smith, 1902
Oncocnemis riparia Morrison, 1875
Oncocnemis sanina Smith, 1910
Oncocnemis viriditincta Smith, 1894
Pleromelloida conserta (Grote, 1881)
Pseudacontia crustaria (Morrison, 1875)
Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
Sympistis heliophila (Paykull, 1793)

Sous-famille Eustrotiinae

Tribu Eustrotiini

Anterastria teratophora (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
Capis curvata Grote, 1882
Deltote bellicula (Hübner, 1818)
"Lithacodia" albidula (Guenée, 1852)
Maliattha synochitis (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Pseudeustrotia carneola (Guenée, 1852)

Sous-famille Hadeninae

Tribu Apameini

Amphipoea americana (Speyer, 1875)
Amphipoea interoceanica (Smith, 1899)
Amphipoea velata (Walker, 1865)
Apamea alia (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea amputatrix (Fitch, 1857)
Apamea cogitata (Smith, 1891)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea commoda (Walker, 1857)
Apamea contradicta (Smith, 1895)
Apamea devastator (Brace, 1819)
Apamea dubitans (Walker, 1856)
Apamea helva (Grote, 1875)
Apamea impulsa (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea inficita (Walker, 1857)
Apamea inordinata (Morrison, 1875)
Apamea lignicolora (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea longula (Grote, 1879)
Apamea lutosa (Andrews, 1877)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea niveivenosa (Grote, 1879)
Apamea plutonia (Grote, 1883)
Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
Apamea scoparia Mikkola, Mustelin & Lafontaine, 2000
Apamea sora (Smith, 1903)
Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea spaldingi (Smith, 1909)
Apamea verbascoides (Guenée, 1852)
Apamea vultuosa (Grote, 1875)
Archanara oblonga (Grote, 1882)
Archanara subflava (Grote, 1882)
Celaena reniformis (Grote, 1874)
Chortodes basistriga (McDunnough, 1933)
Chortodes defecta (Grote, 1874)
Chortodes inquinata (Guenée, 1852)
Chortodes rufostrigata (Packard, 1867)
Eremobina claudens (Walker, 1857)
Hydraecia pallescens Smith, 1899
Hydraecia perobliqua Hampson, 1910
Luperina passer (Guenée, 1852)
Mesapamea stipata (Morrison, 1875)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Neoligia subjuncta (Smith, 1898)
Oligia egens (Walker, [1857])
Oligia fractilinea (Grote, 1874)
Oligia illocata (Walker, 1857)
Oligia mactata (Guenée, 1852)
Oligia modica (Guenée, 1852)
Oligia obtusa (Smith, 1902)
Papaipema birdi (Dyar, 1908)
Papaipema cataphracta (Grote, 1864)
Papaipema circumlucens (Smith, 1899)
Papaipema harrisii (Grote, 1881)
Papaipema leucostigma (Harris, 1841)
Papaipema unimoda (Smith, 1894)
Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)
Spartiniphaga includens (Walker, [1858])
Spartiniphaga inops (Grote, 1881)
Spartiniphaga panatela (Smith, 1904)
Xylomoia chagnoni Barnes & McDunnough, 1917

Tribu Caradrinini

Acopa perpallida Grote, 1878
Andropolia contacta (Walker, 1856)
Aseptis characta (Grote, 1880)
Aseptis characta (Grote, 1880)
Balsa malana (Fitch, 1856)
Bellura gortynoides Walker, 1865
Bellura obliqua (Walker, 1865)
Chytonix palliatricula (Guenée, 1852)
Cosmia calami (Harvey, 1876)
Dypterygia rozmani Berio, 1974
Elaphria alapallida Pogue & Sullivan, 2003
Enargia decolor (Walker, 1858)
Enargia infumata (Grote, 1874)
Enargia mephisto Franclemont, 1939
Euplexia benesimilis McDunnough, 1922
Hyppa contrasta McDunnough, 1946
Ipimorpha pleonectusa Grote, 1873
Phlogophora iris Guenée, 1852
Phlogophora periculosa Guenée, 1852
Platyperigea meralis (Morrison, 1875)
Platyperigea montana (Bremer, 1861)
Proxenus mendosa McDunnough, 1927
Proxenus miranda (Grote, 1873)
Pseudanarta crocea (Edwards, 1875)
Spodoptera frugiperda (Smith, 1797)
Trachea delicata (Grote, 1874)

Tribu Eriopygini

Anhimella contrahens (Walker, 1860)
Homorthodes furfurata (Grote, 1875)
Orthodes cynica Guenée, 1852
Orthodes goodelli (Grote, 1875)
Orthodes majuscula Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
Orthodes obscura (Smith, 1888)
Protorthodes oviduca (Guenée, 1852)
Protorthodes utahensis (Smith, 1888)
Ulolonche orbiculata (Smith, 1891)

Tribu Hadenini

Afotella cylindrica (Grote, 1880)
Coranarta luteola (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Crocigrapha normani (Grote, 1874)
Dargida procinctus (Grote, 1873)
Discestra crotchii (Grote, 1880)
Discestra farnhami (Grote, 1873)
Discestra hamata (McDunnough, 1930)
Discestra montanica (McDunnough, 1930)
Discestra mutata (Dod, 1913)
Discestra obesula (Smith, 1904)
Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Egira curialis (Grote, 1873)
Egira curialis (Grote, 1873)
Egira dolosa (Grote, 1880)
Egira rubrica (Harvey, 1878)
Escaria homogena McDunnough, 1922
Faronta diffusa (Walker, 1856)
Hada sutrina (Grote, 1881)
Hadena circumvadis (Smith, 1902)
Hadenella pergentilis Grote, 1883
Lacanobia atlantica (Grote, 1874)
Lacanobia nevadae (Grote, 1876)
Lacanobia radix (Walker, [1857])
Lacanobia subjuncta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Lacinipolia anguina (Grote, 1881)
Lacinipolia longiclava (Smith, 1891)
Lacinipolia lorea (Guenée, 1852)
Lacinipolia lustralis (Grote, 1875)
Lacinipolia meditata (Grote, 1873)
Lacinipolia olivacea (Morrison, 1874)
Lacinipolia renigera (Stephens, 1829)
Lacinipolia vicina (Grote, 1874)
Lasionycta secedens (Walker, [1858])
Leucania anteoclara Smith, 1902
Leucania commoides Guenée, 1852
Leucania insueta Guenée, 1852
Leucania linita Guenée, 1852
Leucania multilinea Walker, 1856
Leucania phragmitidicola Guenée, 1852
Mamestra configurata Walker, 1856
Melanchra adjuncta (Guenée, 1852)
Melanchra assimilis (Morrison, 1874)
Melanchra picta (Harris, 1841)
Melanchra pulverulenta (Smith, 1888)
Morrisonia evicta (Grote, 1873)
Mythimna oxygala (Grote, 1881)
Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Nephelodes minians Guenée, 1852
Orthosia hibisci (Guenée, 1852)
Orthosia revicta (Morrison, 1876)
Orthosia segregata (Smith, 1893)
Papestra cristifera (Walker, 1858)
Papestra quadrata (Smith, 1891)
Polia discalis (Grote, 1877)
Polia imbrifera (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nimbosa (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nimbosa (Guenée, 1852)
Polia nugatis (Smith, 1898)
Polia propodea McCabe, 1980
Polia purpurissata (Grote, 1864)
Polia rogenhoferi (Möschler, 1870)
"Polia" detracta (Walker, 1857)
Scotogramma fervida Barnes & McDunnough, 1912
Scotogramma submarina (Grote, 1883)
Sideridis artesta (Smith, 1903)
Sideridis maryx (Guenée, 1852)
Sideridis rosea (Harvey, 1874)
Spiramater grandis (Guenée, 1852)
Spiramater lutra (Guenée, 1852)
Stretchia plusiaeformis Edwards, 1874
Tholera americana (Smith, 1894)
Trichocerapoda oblita (Grote, 1877)
Trichoclea decepta Grote, 1883
Trichordestra dodii (Smith, 1904)
Trichordestra legitima (Grote, 1864)
Trichordestra lilacina (Harvey, 1874)
Trichordestra liquida (Grote, 1881)
Trichordestra tacoma (Strecker, 1900)

Tribu Phosphilini

Phosphila miselioides (Guenée, 1852)

Tribu Xylenini


Anathix aggressa (Smith, 1907)
Anathix puta (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Brachylomia algens (Grote, 1878)
Brachylomia discinigra (Walker, 1856)
Epiglaea apiata (Grote, 1874)
Epiglaea decliva (Grote, 1874)
Eucirroedia pampina (Guenée, 1852)
Eupsilia devia (Grote, 1875)
Eupsilia tristigmata (Grote, 1877)
Eupsilia vinulenta (Grote, 1864)
Fishia discors (Grote, 1881)
Fishia enthea Grote, 1877
Fishia instruta Smith, 1910
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Homoglaea hircina Morrison, 1876
Litholomia napaea (Morrison, 1874)
Lithomoia germana (Morrison, 1875)
Lithophane adipel (Benjamin, 1936)
Lithophane amanda (Smith, 1900)
Lithophane bethunei (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Lithophane disposita Morrison, 1874
Lithophane fagina Morrison, 1874
Lithophane georgii Grote, 1875
Lithophane innominata (Smith, 1893)
Lithophane laticinerea Grote, 1874
Lithophane lepida Grote, 1878
Lithophane petulca Grote, 1874
Lithophane thaxteri Grote, 1874
Lithophane unimoda (Lintner, 1878)
Mniotype ducta (Grote, 1878)
Mniotype tenera (Smith, 1900)
Platypolia anceps (Stephens, 1850)
Sunira bicolorago (Guenée, 1852)
Sunira verberata (Smith, 1904)
Sutyna profundus (Smith, 1900)
Xanthia tatago Lafontaine & Mikkola, 2003
Xylena cineritia (Grote, 1875)
Xylena curvimacula (Morrison, 1874)
Xylena nupera (Lintner, 1874)
Xylena thoracica (Putnam-Cramer, 1886)
Xylotype arcadia Barnes & Benjamin, 1922

Sous-famille Heliothinae

Eutricopis nexilis Morrison, 1875
Helicoverpa zea (Boddie, 1850)
Heliothis acesias Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
Heliothis borealis (Hampson, 1903)
Heliothis ononis (Fabricius, 1787)
Heliothis oregonica (Edwards, 1875)
Heliothis phloxiphaga Grote & Robinson, 1867
Melaporphyria immortua Grote, 1874
Pyrrhia adela Lafontaine & Mikkola, 1996
Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker, 1857)
Schinia acutilinea (Grote, 1878)
Schinia acutilinea (Grote, 1878)
Schinia arcigera (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia bina (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia cumatilis (Grote, 1865)
Schinia florida (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia gaurae (Smith, 1797)
Schinia jaguarina (Guenée, 1852)
Schinia meadi (Grote, 1873)
Schinia nuchalis (Grote, 1878)
Schinia persimilis (Grote, 1873)
Schinia sanguinea (Geyer, 1832)
Schinia sanguinea (Geyer, 1832)
Schinia verna Hardwick, 1983
Schinia villosa (Grote, 1864)

Sous-famille Noctuinae

Tribu Agrotini

Actebia fennica (Tauscher, 1806)
Agrotis daedalus (Smith, 1890)
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis kingi McDunnough, 1932
Agrotis obliqua (Smith, 1903)
Agrotis orthogonia Morrison, 1876
Agrotis robustior (Smith, 1899)
Agrotis stigmosa Morrison, 1874
Agrotis vancouverensis Grote, 1873
Agrotis venerabilis Walker, [1857]
Agrotis vetusta (Walker, 1856)
Agrotis volubilis Harvey, 1874
Copablepharon grandis (Strecker, 1878)
Copablepharon longipenne Grote, 1882
Copablepharon viridisparsa Dod, 1916
Euagrotis exuberans (Smith, 1898)
Euagrotis tepperi (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa aberrans McDunnough, 1932
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842)
Euxoa aequalis (Harvey, 1876)
Euxoa albipennis (Grote, 1876)
Euxoa atristrigata (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa auripennis Lafontaine, 1974
Euxoa aurulenta (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa aurulenta (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa auxiliaris (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa auxiliaris (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa basalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa brevipennis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa campestris (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa castanea Lafontaine, 1981
Euxoa catenula (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa catenula (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa choris (Harvey, 1876)
Euxoa cicatricosa (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Euxoa cinereopallidus (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa clausa McDunnough, 1923
Euxoa comosa (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa dargo (Strecker, 1898)
Euxoa declarata (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa detersa (Walker, 1856)
Euxoa difformis (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa difformis (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa divergens (Walker, [1857])
Euxoa dodi McDunnough, 1923
Euxoa flavicollis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa furtivus (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa infausta (Walker, 1865)
Euxoa infracta (Morrison, 1875)
Euxoa intrita (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa intrita (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa laetificans (Smith, 1894)
Euxoa laetificans (Smith, 1894)
Euxoa maimes (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa manitobana McDunnough, 1925
Euxoa medialis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa medialis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa medialis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa messoria (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa mimallonis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa mimallonis (Grote, 1873)
Euxoa misturata (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa mitis (Smith, 1894)
Euxoa moerens (Grote, 1883)
Euxoa munis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa nevada (Smith, 1900)
Euxoa niveilinea (Grote, 1882)
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa oberfoelli Hardwick, 1973
Euxoa oberfoelli Hardwick, 1973
Euxoa oblongistigma (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa ochrogaster (Guenée, 1852)
Euxoa olivalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa olivalis (Grote, 1879)
Euxoa olivia (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa olivia (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa olivia (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa pallipennis (Smith, 1888)
Euxoa perolivalis (Smith, 1905)
Euxoa perpolita (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa pestula Smith, 1904
Euxoa plagigera (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa pleuritica (Grote, 1876)
Euxoa quadridentata (Grote & Robinson, 1865)
Euxoa redimicula (Morrison, 1874)
Euxoa ridingsiana (Grote, 1875)
Euxoa scandens (Riley, 1869)
Euxoa servitus (Smith, 1895)
Euxoa spumata McDunnough, 1940
Euxoa taura Smith, 1905
Euxoa teleboa (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa teleboa (Smith, 1890)
Euxoa tessellata (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa tessellata (Harris, 1841)
Euxoa tristicula (Morrison, 1876)
Euxoa tronellus (Smith, 1903)
Euxoa unica McDunnough, 1940
Feltia herilis (Grote, 1873)
Feltia jaculifera (Guenée, 1852)
Feltia subgothica (Haworth, 1809)
Onychagrotis rileyana (Morrison, 1874)
Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
Protexarnis balanitis (Grote, 1873)
Protogygia alberta 
Protogygia enalaga McDunnough, 1932
Protogygia postera 
Protogygia querula (Dod, 1915)
Pseudorthosia variabilis Grote, 1874
Trichosilia mollis (Walker, [1857])
Trichosilia nigrita (Graeser, 1892)

Tribu Noctuini

Abagrotis alternata (Grote, 1864)
Abagrotis brunneipennis (Grote, 1875)
Abagrotis brunneipennis (Grote, 1875)
Abagrotis cupida (Grote, 1865)
Abagrotis cupida (Grote, 1865)
Abagrotis duanca (Smith, 1908)
Abagrotis hermina Lafontaine, 1998
Abagrotis nanalis (Grote, 1881)
Abagrotis orbis (Grote, 1876)
Abagrotis placida (Grote, 1876)
Abagrotis reedi Buckett, 1969
Abagrotis trigona (Smith, 1893)
Abagrotis vittifrons (Grote, 1864)
Agnorisma bugrai (Kocak, 1983)
Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anaplectoides pressus (Grote, 1874)
Aplectoides condita (Guenée, 1852)
Cerastis salicarum (Walker, 1857)
Chersotis juncta (Grote, 1878)
Coenophila opacifrons (Grote, 1878)
Cryptocala acadiensis (Bethune, 1870)
Diarsia calgary (Smith, 1898)
Diarsia dislocata (Smith, 1904)
Diarsia rosaria (Grote, 1878)
Diarsia rubifera (Grote, 1875)
Eueretagrotis attentus (Grote, 1874)
Eueretagrotis perattentus (Grote, 1876)
Eueretagrotis sigmoides (Guenée, 1852)
Eurois astricta Morrison, 1874
Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Hemipachnobia monochromatea (Morrison, 1874)
Lycophotia phyllophora (Grote, 1874)
Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ochropleura implecta Lafontaine, 1998
Parabagrotis exsertistigma (Morrison, 1874)
Paradiarsia littoralis (Packard, 1867)
Prognorisma substrigata (Smith, 1895)
Protolampra brunneicollis (Grote, 1865)
Protolampra rufipectus (Morrison, 1875)
Pseudohermonassa bicarnea (Guenée, 1852)
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula (Morrison, 1874)
Rhyacia clemens (Smith, 1890)
Spaelotis bicava Lafontaine, 1998
Spaelotis clandestina (Harris, 1841)
Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xestia fabulosa (Ferguson, 1965)
Xestia homogena (McDunnough, 1921)
Xestia imperita (Hübner, [1831])
Xestia mixta (Walker, 1856)
Xestia normanianus (Grote, 1874)
Xestia oblata (Morrison, 1875)
Xestia perquiritata (Morrison, 1874)
Xestia praevia Lafontaine, 1998
Xestia smithii (Snellen, 1896)

Sous-famille Plusiinae

Tribu Abrostolini

Abrostola urentis Guenée, 1852

Tribu Argyrogrammatini

Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])

Tribu Plusiini

Allagrapha aerea (Hübner, [1803])
Anagrapha falcifera (Kirby, 1837)
Autographa ampla (Walker, [1858])
Autographa bimaculata (Stephens, 1830)
Autographa californica (Speyer, 1875)
Autographa flagellum (Walker, [1858])
Autographa mappa (Grote & Robinson, 1868)
Autographa precationis (Guenée, 1852)
Autographa pseudogamma (Grote, 1875)
Autographa rubidus Ottolengui, 1902
Chrysanympha formosa (Grote, 1865)
Diachrysia aereoides (Grote, 1864)
Diachrysia balluca Geyer, 1832
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides (Guenée, 1852)
Megalographa biloba (Stephens, 1830)
Plusia contexta Grote, 1873
Plusia putnami Grote, 1873
Plusia venusta Walker, 1865
Polychrysia esmeralda (Oberthür, 1880)
Pseudeva purpurigera (Walker, 1858)
Syngrapha alias (Ottolengui, 1902)
Syngrapha diasema (Boisduval, 1828)
Syngrapha epigaea (Grote, 1875)
Syngrapha ignea (Grote, 1863)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Syngrapha microgamma (Hübner, 1823)
Syngrapha montana (Packard, 1869)
Syngrapha octoscripta (Grote, 1874)
Syngrapha rectangula (Kirby, 1837)
Syngrapha surena (Grote, 1882)
Syngrapha viridisigma (Grote, 1874)

Sous-famille Psaphidinae

Tribu Feraliini

Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)
Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)
Feralia jocosa (Guenée, 1852)

Tribu Psaphidini

Brachionycha borealis (Smith, 1899)
Copivaleria grotei (Morrison, 1874)

Sous-famille Stiriinae

Tribu Stiriini

Plagiomimicus expallidus Grote, 1883
Stiria rugifrons Grote, 1874

Sous-famille Ufeinae

Tribu Ufeini

Ufeus plicatus Grote, 1873
Ufeus satyricus Grote, 1873

Les Noctuoidea de l'Ouest canadien | Les Noctuoidea du Saskatchewan | Précédent | Prochain