Record Details

Scientific Name:
Sophora chrysophylla

Taxonomy and Nomenclature

Kingdom:
Plantae
Rank:
Genus
Synonym(s):
Sophora chrysophylla ssp. circularis
Sophora chrysophylla ssp. glabrata
Sophora chrysophylla ssp. unifoliata
Sophora chrysophylla var. elliptica
Sophora chrysophylla var. glabrata
Sophora chrysophylla var. grisea
Sophora chrysophylla var. kanaioensis
Sophora chrysophylla var. kauensis
Sophora chrysophylla var. lanaiensis
Sophora chrysophylla var. makuaensis
Sophora chrysophylla var. ovata
Sophora chrysophylla var. unifoliata
Sophora chrysophylla var. circularis
Common Name(s):
mamani [English]

Taxonomic Status

Current Standing:
accepted

Data Quality Indicators

Record Credibility Rating:
TWG standards met
Global Species Completeness:

Currency Rating:

Taxonomic Hierarchy

- up to the kingdom

Kingdom
Subkingdom
Infrakingdom
Division
Subdivision
Infradivision
Class
Superorder
Order
Family
Genus

- down one level

References

Expert(s):
Other Sources:
database: Fabaceae of North America Update; Updated for ITIS by the Flora of North America Expertise Network, in connection with an update for USDA PLANTS (2007-2010)
database: The PLANTS Database; National Plant Data Center, NRCS, USDA. Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA. http://plants.usda.gov
database: The PLANTS Database; National Plant Data Center, NRCS, USDA. Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA. http://plants.usda.gov
References:

Geographic Information

Geographic Information:
Oceania
Jurisdiction:
Hawaii, Native

Comments

Comments:

Internet Search

Images:
Specialized Internet Databases:

Authoritative Information Sources