Record Details

Scientific Name:
Serianthes nelsonii

Taxonomy and Nomenclature

Kingdom:
Plantae
Rank:
Genus
Synonym(s):
Common Name(s):
Hayun lagu [English]

Taxonomic Status

Current Standing:
accepted

Data Quality Indicators

Record Credibility Rating:
TWG standards met
Global Species Completeness:

Currency Rating:

Taxonomic Hierarchy

- up to the kingdom

Kingdom
Subkingdom
Infrakingdom
Division
Subdivision
Infradivision
Class
Superorder
Order
Family
Genus

- down one level

References

Expert(s):
Other Sources:
database: Fabaceae of North America Update; Updated for ITIS by the Flora of North America Expertise Network, in connection with an update for USDA PLANTS (2007-2010)
References:
U. S. Fish and Wildlife Service 1987-02-18. Federal Register, vol. 52, no. 32. . . 4907-4910. . .

Geographic Information

Geographic Information:
Jurisdiction:

Comments

Comments:
David F. Mitchell, ITIS Data Development Specialist: US ESA: Listed Endangered, as published in Federal Register Volume 52, Number 32, Pages 4907 - 4910, February 18, 1987

Internet Search

Images:
Specialized Internet Databases:

Authoritative Information Sources