Noctuoidea of Western Canada - Index - F

MB = Manitoba
SK = Saskatchewan
AB = Alberta
BC = British Columbia
YT = Yukon Territory
NT = Northwest Territories
NU = Nunavut

F

  • fabulosa, Xestia (Ferguson, 1965)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT
  • fagina, Lithophane (Morrison, 1874)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • falcifera, Anagrapha (Kirby, 1837)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • falcula, Acronicta (Grote, 1877)   MB
  • fallax, Agriopodes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)   MB
  • farcta, Leucania (Grote, 1881)   BC
  • farnhami, Discestra (Grote, 1873)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT
  • Faronta diffusa (Walker, 1856)   MB  SK  AB  BC  NT
  • Faronta terrapictalis (Buckett, 1969)   BC
  • fasciatella, Fruva (Grote, 1975)   MB
  • faustina, Catocala (Strecker, 1873)   BC
  • fax, Exyra (Grote, 1873)   MB
  • Feltia herilis (Grote, 1873)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Feltia jaculifera (Guenée, 1852)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT  NT
  • Feltia subgothica (Haworth, 1809)   SK
  • Feltia tricosa (Lintner, 1874)   MB
  • fennica, Actebia (Tauscher, 1806)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT  NT
  • Feralia comstocki (Grote, 1874)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Feralia deceptiva (McDunnough, 1920)   BC
  • Feralia jocosa (Guenée, 1852)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Feralia major (Smith, 1890)   MB  AB
  • Feraliini   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • fergusoni, Xestia (Lafontaine, 1983)   YT
  • ferrigera, Orthosia (Smith, 1894)   BC
  • ferruginea, Peridea (Packard, 1864)   MB
  • ferruginosa, Holomelina (Walker, 1854)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • fervida, Scotogramma (Barnes and McDunnough, 1912)   SK  AB
  • fifia, Homohadena (Dyar, 1904)   BC
  • figurata, Oncocnemis (Harvey, 1875)   BC
  • finatimis, Xestia (Lafontaine, 1998)   AB  BC
  • Fishia discors (Grote, 1881)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Fishia enthea (Grote, 1877)   MB  SK  AB  NT
  • Fishia instruta (Smith, 1910)   SK  AB
  • Fishia yosemitae (Grote, 1873)   AB  BC
  • flagellum, Autographa (Walker, 1858)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • flava, Pseudanarta (Grote, 1874)   BC
  • flavicollis, Euxoa (Smith, 1888)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT  NT
  • flavicornis, Colocasia (Smith, 1884)   MB  SK
  • flavipunctalis, Renia (Geyer, 1832)   MB  SK  AB
  • flavotincta, Pseudohermonassa (Smith, 1892)   BC
  • florea, Cucullia (Guenée, 1852)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • florida, Schinia (Guenée, 1852)   MB  SK  AB
  • forbesi, Abagrotis (Benjamin, 1921)   BC
  • formalis, Parabagrotis (Grote, 1874)   BC
  • formosa, Chrysanympha (Grote, 1865)   MB  SK  AB
  • fractilinea, Hypenodes (Smith, 1908)   SK  AB
  • fractilinea, Oligia (Grote, 1874)   MB  SK  AB
  • fractura, Homorthodes (Smith, 1906)   BC
  • fragilis, Acronicta (Guenée, 1852)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • fragilis, Holomelina (Strecker, 1878)   AB  BC
  • frater, Raphia (Grote, 1864)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • frigidana, Nycteola (Walker, 1863)   MB  SK  AB  BC  NT
  • fringata, Eupsilia (Barnes and McDunnough, 1916)   BC
  • frugiperda, Spodoptera (Smith, 1797)   MB  SK
  • Fruva fasciatella (Grote, 1975)   MB
  • fucosa, Hypoprepia (Hübner, 1831)   MB  SK
  • fuliginosa, Phragmatobia (Linnaeus, 1758)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT  NT
  • fulvicollis, Cisseps (Hübner, 1818)   MB  SK  AB  BC  NT
  • fumosa, Aseptis (Grote, 1879)   BC
  • funebris, Sympistis (Hübner, 1809)   MB  SK  AB  BC  YT  NT
  • funeralis, Acronicta (Grote and Robinson, 1866)   MB  BC
  • furcata, Papaipema (Smith, 1899)   MB
  • furcifera, Acronicta (Guenée, 1852)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Furcula cinerea (Walker, 1865)   MB  SK  AB  BC  NT
  • Furcula modesta (Hudson, 1891)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Furcula occidentalis (Lintner, 1878)   MB  SK  AB  BC
  • Furcula scolopendrina (Boisduval, 1869)   SK  AB  BC
  • furfurata, Homorthodes (Grote, 1875)   MB  SK  AB  BC  NT
  • furtivus, Euxoa (Smith, 1890)   SK  AB  BC
  • fuscolutea, Sideridis (Smith, 1892)   AB  BC
  • fuscum, Copablepharon (Troubridge and Crabo, 1996)   BC