Noctuoidea of Western Canada - Index - R

MB = Manitoba
SK = Saskatchewan
AB = Alberta
BC = British Columbia
YT = Yukon Territory
NT = Northwest Territories
NU = Nunavut

R

  • Rachiplusia ou (Guenée, 1852) MB
  • radcliffei, Acronicta (Harvey, 1875) MB SK AB BC
  • radiola, Setagrotis (Hampson, 1903) AB
  • radix, Lacanobia (Walker, 1857) MB SK AB BC
  • ramosula, Nedra (Guenée, 1852) MB
  • rampartensis, Oligia (Barnes and Benjamin, 1923) AB BC
  • Raphia coloradensis (Putnam-Cramer, 1886) AB BC
  • Raphia frater (Grote, 1864) MB SK AB BC
  • Raphiinae MB SK AB BC
  • rectangula, Syngrapha (Kirby, 1837) MB SK AB BC
  • rectifascia, Bagisara (Grote, 1874) MB
  • rectifascia, Brachylomia (Smith, 1891) BC
  • rectilinea, Lacinipolia (Smith, 1888) BC
  • redimicula, Euxoa (Morrison, 1874) MB SK
  • reedi, Abagrotis (Buckett, 1969) MB SK AB BC
  • regina, Oncocnemis (Smith, 1902) SK AB
  • relicta, Catocala (Walker, 1858) MB SK AB BC NT
  • remissa, Apamea (Hübner, 1809) MB SK AB BC
  • Renia flavipunctalis (Geyer, 1832) MB SK AB
  • reniformis, Celaena (Grote, 1874) MB SK AB BC
  • renigera, Lacinipolia (Stephens, 1829) MB SK AB BC NT
  • retardata, Acronicta (Walker, 1861) MB
  • revicta, Orthosia (Morrison, 1876) MB SK AB BC
  • Rhizagrotis albalis (Grote, 1878) AB
  • Rhizagrotis cloanthoides (Grote, 1881) AB
  • Rhyacia clemens (Smith, 1890) SK AB BC YT
  • Rhyacia quadrangula (Zetterstedt, 1839) MB NT
  • richardsoni, Polia (Curtis, 1834) AB BC YT NT NU
  • ridingsiana, Euxoa (Grote, 1875) MB SK AB BC YT NT
  • ridingsii, Alypia (Grote, 1865) BC
  • rigida, Papaipema (Grote, 1877) MB
  • rileyana, Onychagrotis (Morrison, 1874) SK AB
  • rimosa, Pheosia (Packard, 1864) MB SK AB BC
  • riparia, Oncocnemis (Morrison, 1875) MB SK AB BC
  • Risobinae MB SK AB
  • Risobini MB SK AB
  • Rivula propinqualis (Guenée, 1854) MB SK AB BC
  • robustior, Agrotis (Smith, 1899) MB SK AB
  • rockburnei, Euxoa (Hardwick, 1973) BC
  • rogenhoferi, Polia (Möschler, 1870) MB SK AB BC YT
  • rosaria, Diarsia (Grote, 1878)  YT BC AB SK
  • rosea, Sideridis (Harvey, 1874) MB SK AB BC
  • roseata, Lophocampa (Walker, 1866) BC
  • roseitincta, Schinia (Harvey, 1875) MB
  • rossii, Gynaephora (Curtis, 1835) YT  AB NT NU
  • rotundalis, Idia (Walker, 1866) MB
  • rozmani, Dypterygia (Berio, 1974) MB SK
  • rubidus, Autographa (Ottolengui, 1902) MB SK AB BC
  • rubifera, Diarsia (Grote, 1875) MB SK AB BC
  • rubrica, Egira (Harvey, 1878) SK AB BC
  • rubricoma, Acronicta (Guenée, 1852) MB
  • rufipectus, Protolampra (Morrison, 1875) MB SK AB BC YT NT
  • rufostrigata, Chortodes (Packard, 1867) MB SK AB BC NT
  • rufula, Euxoa (Smith, 1888) AB YT
  • rufula, Protorthodes (Grote, 1874) BC
  • rugifrons, Stiria (Grote, 1874) MB SK AB
  • rugosa, Trichordestra (Morrison, 1875) AB
  • ruta, Agrotis (Eversmann, 1851) MB AB BC YT NT