Record Details

Scientific Name:
Monera

Taxonomy and Nomenclature

Kingdom:
Monera
Rank:
Synonym(s):
Bacteria
Archaea
Common Name(s):
monerans [English]

Taxonomic Status

Current Standing:
valid

Data Quality Indicators

Record Credibility Rating:
No review; untreated NODC data
Global Species Completeness:
unknown
Currency Rating:
unknown

Taxonomic Hierarchy

- up to the kingdom

- down one level

Phylum
Phylum

References

Expert(s):
Other Sources:
database: NODC Taxonomic Code;
References:

Geographic Information

Geographic Information:
Jurisdiction:

Comments

Comments:

Internet Search

Images:
Specialized Internet Databases:

Authoritative Information Sources