Record Details

Scientific Name:
Aglantha digitalis

Taxonomy and Nomenclature

Kingdom:
Animalia
Rank:
Synonym(s):
Common Name(s):
pink helmet [unspecified]

Taxonomic Status

Current Standing:
invalid

Data Quality Indicators

Record Credibility Rating:
TWG standards met
Global Species Completeness:

Currency Rating:

Taxonomic Hierarchy

- up to the kingdom

- down one level

References

Expert(s):
Other Sources:
database: American Fisheries Society, 1991;
database: NODC Taxonomic Code;
References:
Cairns, S. D., D. R. Calder, A. Brinckmann-Voss, C. B. Castro, P. R. Pugh, et al. 1991-01-01. American Fisheries Society Special Publication, no. 22. American Fisheries Society. Bethesda, Maryland, USA. vii + 75. 0-913235-74-1. .

Geographic Information

Geographic Information:
Jurisdiction:

Comments

Comments:

Internet Search

Images:
Specialized Internet Databases:

Authoritative Information Sources