Record Details

Scientific Name:
Laniarius liberatus

Taxonomy and Nomenclature

Kingdom:
Animalia
Rank:
Synonym(s):
Common Name(s):
Bulo Burti Boubou [English]

Taxonomic Status

Current Standing:
invalid

Data Quality Indicators

Record Credibility Rating:
TWG standards met
Global Species Completeness:

Currency Rating:

Taxonomic Hierarchy

- up to the kingdom

- down one level

References

Expert(s):
Alan P. Peterson, M.D.. PO Box 1999 Walla Walla, Washington 99362-0999
Other Sources:
website: Zoonomen - Zoological Nomenclature Resource; Alan P. Peterson; http://www.zoonomen.net/
References:
Nguembock, Billy, Jon Fjeldså, Arnaud Couloux, and Eric Pasquet 2008-04-14. Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution, vol. 48, no. 2. . . 396-407. . doi: 10.1016/j.ympev.2008.04.014.
Gill, Frank, and Minturn Wright 2006-01-01. Birds of the World: Recommended English Names. Princeton University Press. Princeton, New Jersey, USA. ix + 259. 0-691-12827-8. Includes a CD-ROM with the full dataset.
Dickinson, Edward C., ed. 2003-01-01. The Howard and Moore Complete Checklist of the Birds of the World, 3rd Edition. Princeton University Press. Princeton, New Jersey, USA. 1039. 0-691-11701-2. .

Geographic Information

Geographic Information:
Jurisdiction:

Comments

Comments:

Internet Search

Images:
Specialized Internet Databases:

Authoritative Information Sources